Toronto Blue Jays 5   Milwaukee Brewers 6

June 25,1993
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
County Stadium
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
39,308
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Jim Joyce  [1B]: Don Denkinger  [2B]: Ed Hickox  [3B]: Tim Tschida  

7th inning: W.2-3;1-2 **Jaime Navarro ejected by HP umpire Jim Joyce**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Toronto Blue JaysTOR44-30100000310560224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Milwaukee BrewersMIL31-4000000104168061021Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Toronto Blue Jays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Devon Whitecf30.178B511000.30965986
2Roberto Alomar2b25.140B400000.30272833
3Paul Molitordh36.307R401100.331731929
4Joe Carterrf33.110R400001.276721416
5John Olerud1b24.324L311010.40472466
6Tony Fernandezss30.360B321111.263611388
7Ed Sprague3b25.335R310010.25969152
8Pat Bordersc30.042R401100.24565583
9Turner Wardlf28.075B301110.18235115
Totals
2B:  Devon White (23), John Olerud (29)
HR:  Tony Fernandez (3)
RBI:  Paul Molitor (50), Tony Fernandez (29), Pat Borders (26), Turner Ward (12)
SB:  Turner Ward (2)
Milwaukee Brewers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Juan Bellss25.088R410011.24244203
2Robin Yountcf37.282R411010.274472775
3Darryl Hamiltonrf28.204L433210.32556439
4Greg Vaughnlf27.357R402210.29469513
5Kevin Reimerdh28.362L300000.26765428
 Dickie Thonph-3b35.005R101100.297491351
6B.J. Surhoff3b-1b28.325L300010.21563860
7John Jaha1b27.029R301000.23868115
 Tom Lampkinph29.113L000110.21725102
8Dave Nilssonc23.193L300001.1592576
9Bill Spiers2b27.020L210020.22857428
Totals
2B:  Darryl Hamilton (9)
HR:  Darryl Hamilton (2)
RBI:  Darryl Hamilton 2 (21), Greg Vaughn 2 (57), Dickie Thon (26), Tom Lampkin (11)
SH:  Dickie Thon (2), Dave Nilsson (1)
GDP:  Darryl Hamilton (4)
Toronto Blue Jays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Dave StewartR7.04112114.831.379468
2Mike TimlinR0.01443006.061.7832121
3Woody WilliamsR0.01000002.371.741313
4Tony CastilloL0.10001002.551.2222134
5Duane WardR0.20001002.271.0132419
6Danny CoxRL 5-30.22111102.161.0623223
Totals0.0
WP:  Dave Stewart (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Dave Stewart (94-55-39), Mike Timlin (21-8-13), Woody Williams (4-3-1), Tony Castillo (7-2-5), Duane Ward (13-5-8), Danny Cox (22-11-11)
Milwaukee Brewers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jaime NavarroR6.03444104.371.4216135
2Graeme LloydL0.22000001.821.013030
3Jim AustinR1.11110114.241.162274
4Mike FettersRW 1-01.00000003.131.3023119
Totals0.0
WP:  Graeme Lloyd (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jaime Navarro (97-54-43), Graeme Lloyd (16-8-8), Jim Austin (18-12-6), Mike Fetters (8-6-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×