Houston Astros 5   Miami Marlins 4

April 14,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
LoanDepot Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
31,659
Time of Game
2:48
Umpires
[HP]: Dana DeMuth  [1B]: Kerwin Danley  [2B]: Doug Eddings  [3B]: Paul Nauert  

**Marlins manager Ozzie Guillen serving five game team-imposed**
**suspension for remarks he made about Fidel Castro**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU4-41000000045813817Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami MarlinsMIA3-610300000048351425Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jordan Schafercf25.223L120031.2868140
2Jed Lowriess27.363B500000.2502258
3J.D. Martinezlf24.237R301120.379861
4Carlos Lee1b35.299R503200.34481960
5Brian Bogusevicrf28.056L300020.0837113
6Chris Johnson3b27.196R501002.2948220
7Chris Snyderc31.062R400003.0714634
8Jose Altuve2b21.344R412000.321764
9Bud Norrisp27.043R100000.333270
 Marwin Gonzalezph23.031B100001.26188
 Travis Buckph-lf28.148L111100.3337227
Totals
Errors:  Chris Johnson
2B:  Carlos Lee (2), Jose Altuve (1)
RBI:  J.D. Martinez (9), Carlos Lee 2 (9), Travis Buck (3)
SH:  Bud Norris (1)
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose Reyesss28.308B411000.24391059
2Emilio Bonifaciocf26.357B421001.3439421
3Hanley Ramirez3b28.113R413100.2069860
4Logan Morrisonlf24.233L301200.2507192
5Gaby Sanchez1b28.225R401101.2129345
6Chris Coghlanrf26.301L400000.1588292
7Donnie Murphy2b29.035R200011.0002193
 Giancarlo Stantonph22.158R100001.2268258
8Brett Hayesc28.061R300002.1432106
9Carlos Zambranop30.318B200000.2502333
 Greg Dobbsph33.287L101000.4005694
Totals
Errors:  Emilio Bonifacio, Logan Morrison, Brett Hayes
2B:  Jose Reyes (3)
RBI:  Hanley Ramirez (4), Logan Morrison 2 (3), Gaby Sanchez (4)
SF:  Logan Morrison (2)
GDP:  Jose Reyes (3), Logan Morrison (2)
SB:  Emilio Bonifacio (5), Hanley Ramirez (2)
CS:  Hanley Ramirez (1)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Bud NorrisR6.06331203.461.08271
2Rhiner CruzRW 1-02.02000200.000.9233
3Brett MyersRSV 21.00000200.001.002309
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Bud Norris (82-53-29), Rhiner Cruz (18-13-5), Brett Myers (15-11-4)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Carlos ZambranoR6.04116403.751.332321
2Steve CishekR1.00000200.000.63755
3Edward MujicaR1.00001006.001.336252
4Heath BellRL 0-20.242200012.003.674439
5Randy ChoateL0.00000000.000.005401
6Chad GaudinR0.10000100.000.752270
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Carlos Zambrano (103-64-39), Steve Cishek (12-9-3), Edward Mujica (14-7-7), Heath Bell (21-14-7), Randy Choate (4-2-2), Chad Gaudin (3-3-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×