San Diego Padres 3   Los Angeles Dodgers 4

July 9,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Dodger Stadium
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
48,411
Time of Game
2:45
Umpires
[HP]: Carlos Torres  [1B]: Rob Drake  [2B]: Sam Holbrook  [3B]: Gerry Davis  

5th inning: 46(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-H(UR)(E6/TH)(NR) **replay**
5th inning: 46(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-H(UR)(E6/TH)(NR) **Padres manager Andy Green challenged the slide at 2B;**
5th inning: 46(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-H(UR)(E6/TH)(NR) **Justin Turner was ruled to have made a legal slide**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN38-5020001000033241224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles DodgersLAN50-4010021000x490249Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Travis JankowskiCF25.024L311112.2506195
2Wil Myers1B25.212R400003.29086321
3Matt KempRF31.290R300010.256861356
4Yangervis Solarte3B29.006B411200.30248331
5B.J. UptonLF31.323R400003.265861404
6Ryan Schimpf2B28.089L300012.1932121
7Derek NorrisC27.146R300002.21075508
8Alexei RamirezSS34.291R311000.244871313
9Luis PerdomoP23.061R200001.2002323
 Brett WallacePH29.318L100001.21472447
Totals
Errors:  Alexei Ramirez, Luis Perdomo
2B:  Alexei Ramirez (15)
HR:  Yangervis Solarte (8)
RBI:  Travis Jankowski (6), Yangervis Solarte 2 (35)
SB:  Travis Jankowski (11)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Chase Utley2B37.205L410000.263771662
2Corey SeagerSS22.073L412001.29889116
3Justin Turner3B31.229R401001.25985639
4Adrian Gonzalez1B34.062L412100.288861734
5Yasiel PuigRF25.215R311011.25871402
6Yasmani GrandalC27.244B301012.20664395
7Howie KendrickLF32.363R401200.246771275
8Andrew TolesCF24.046L301001.28622
9Brandon McCarthyP33.002R200000.0002113
 Trayce ThompsonPH-CF25.116R100000.22879123
Totals
2B:  Adrian Gonzalez (17), Howie Kendrick (12)
RBI:  Adrian Gonzalez (43), Howie Kendrick 2 (19)
GDP:  Justin Turner (10), Yasiel Puig (8)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Luis PerdomoRL 3-46.09421307.481.972222
2Brad HandL1.00000203.191.2742132
3Ryan BuchterL1.00001102.611.164142
Totals0.0
WP:  Luis Perdomo (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Luis Perdomo (72-51-21), Brad Hand (12-9-3), Ryan Buchter (24-14-10)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brandon McCarthyRW 2-05.03333612.700.902213
2Casey FienR1.00000204.581.2233287
3Chris HatcherR0.20000105.021.4334164
4Adam LiberatoreL0.20000200.610.853877
5Joe BlantonR0.20000102.140.7642343
6Kenley JansenRSV 261.00000201.190.6139377
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brandon McCarthy (77-47-30), Casey Fien (16-11-5), Chris Hatcher (9-5-4), Adam Liberatore (11-7-4), Joe Blanton (7-5-2), Kenley Jansen (9-7-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×