Miami Marlins 6   Los Angeles Dodgers 2

August 26,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Dodger Stadium
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
41,907
Time of Game
3:50
Umpires
[HP]: Tony Randazzo  [1B]: Todd Tichenor  [2B]: Brian Gorman  [3B]: Bob Davidson  

7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **runner Andre Ethier got in the way of 1B Carlos Lee as**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **the latter ran for the popup; the popup was ruled an infield**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **fly (if fair) by 1B umpire Todd Tichenor; catcher Rob Brantly**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **failed to catch the ball**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **was retrieved in foul territory**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **Ethier and Adrian Gonzalez ended up at 2B so Gonzalez ran**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **towards 3B but was tagged out; the umpires huddled and ruled**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **that the popuup was foul**
7th inning: OA/RINT.1X1(3) **at 2B and Ethier was ruled out for interference on Lee**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Miami MarlinsMIA64-6500012001261103716Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles DodgersLAN70-581000001002111248Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Bryan Petersenlf26.139L501000.20151148
2Justin Ruggianocf30.136R401013.31469167
3Jose Reyesss29.076B411110.2841271177
4Carlos Lee1b36.067R512100.2801132065
5Giancarlo Stantonrf22.292R511102.28799349
6Greg Dobbs3b34.055L312021.30990779
7Donovan Solano2b24.253R511001.2886060
8Rob Brantlyc23.043L412211.24077
9Mark Buehrlep33.156L200000.0522569
 Gorkys Hernandezph24.354R100000.1654848
 Austin Kearnsph32.098R000010.240651084
Totals
2B:  Greg Dobbs 2 (9)
HR:  Jose Reyes (11), Carlos Lee (8), Giancarlo Stanton (29), Rob Brantly (1)
RBI:  Jose Reyes (43), Carlos Lee (60), Giancarlo Stanton (69), Rob Brantly 2 (2)
SB:  Justin Ruggiano (11), Jose Reyes (29)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Shane Victorinolf31.270B503001.2601231045
2Nick Punto2b-3b34.292B311022.20367954
3Matt Kempcf27.338R311021.34275863
4Adrian Gonzalez1b30.110L402110.3001251142
5Hanley Ramirezss28.247R400012.256123974
6Andre Ethierrf30.138L501101.292115970
7Luis Alfonso Cruz3b28.198R401000.30343100
 Adam Kennedyph36.229L000000.256771683
8Matt Treanorc36.176R200000.18030462
 A.J. Ellisph-c31.139R200000.282102189
9Aaron Harangp34.109R200000.06523262
 Juan Uribeph33.157R101000.186641398
 Mark Ellis2b35.081R201000.272791206
Totals
Errors:  Hanley Ramirez
RBI:  Adrian Gonzalez (90), Andre Ethier (75)
HBP:  Adam Kennedy (1), Matt Treanor (2)
SB:  Nick Punto (6), Matt Kemp (8), Adrian Gonzalez (1)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mark BuehrleLW 12-115.26113403.621.2126416
2Ryan WebbR0.11000104.381.4050185
3Mike DunnL0.12111103.721.6243144
4Chad GaudinR0.20000004.261.4236304
5Heath BellR0.22000105.681.6858493
6Steve CishekRSV 111.10002002.061.2455103
Totals0.0
HB:  Mark Buehrle (3), Steve Cishek (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mark Buehrle (110-64-46), Ryan Webb (11-8-3), Mike Dunn (13-8-5), Chad Gaudin (5-4-1), Heath Bell (19-16-3), Steve Cishek (38-20-18)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Aaron HarangRL 9-85.16331423.701.3925293
2Brandon LeagueR0.20001104.181.5355359
3Scott ElbertL0.12000002.201.2243120
4Jamey WrightR0.20001003.911.6447573
5Ronald BelisarioR0.21002002.841.0149177
6Randy ChoateL0.00000002.781.1160456
7Shawn TollesonR1.12221323.571.242425
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Aaron Harang (85-55-30), Brandon League (10-4-6), Scott Elbert (12-7-5), Jamey Wright (13-7-6), Ronald Belisario (20-6-14), Randy Choate (3-2-1), Shawn Tolleson (30-18-12)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×