San Diego Padres 3   Los Angeles Dodgers 2

April 15,2003
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Dodger Stadium
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
25,903
Time of Game
3:31
Umpires
[HP]: Larry Vanover  [1B]: Jerry Meals  [2B]: Steve Rippley  [3B]: Gary Darling  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN7-70001110003903916Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles DodgersLAN5-900000011028041425Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ramon Vazquezss26.237L300020.25514159
2Mark Loretta2b31.244R412111.28012829
3Mark Kotsaycf27.134L501001.29314754
4Ryan Klesko1b31.307L502103.250111240
5Rondell Whitelf31.051R411100.28813995
6Sean Burroughs3b22.215L301011.1821275
7Xavier Nadyrf24.152R310011.3041415
8Gary Bennettc30.363R202020.29711230
9Jake Peavyp21.319R200001.167319
 Lou Merloni3b32.009R100001.3688266
Totals
2B:  Sean Burroughs (2)
HR:  Rondell White (4)
RBI:  Mark Loretta (5), Ryan Klesko (7), Rondell White (11)
SH:  Jake Peavy (1)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dave Robertscf30.319L402011.25414216
2Paul Lo Ducac31.003R412010.37513363
3Shawn Greenrf30.156L500002.281141211
4Brian Jordanlf36.017R501100.273141219
5Fred McGriff1b39.166L411001.152132360
6Ron Coomer3b36.148R301000.1675847
7Alex Cora2b-ss27.179L200001.21413411
8Cesar Izturisss23.064B200001.21613194
 Mike Kinkadeph29.344R000010.2006140
 Daryle Wardph27.292L100000.1678426
9Hideo Nomop34.227R000010.0004187
 Jolbert Cabrera2b30.128R201101.23511331
Totals
2B:  Paul Lo Duca (6)
RBI:  Brian Jordan (9), Jolbert Cabrera (2)
SH:  Alex Cora (2)
SF:  Jolbert Cabrera (1)
HBP:  Ron Coomer (1), Alex Cora (1)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jake PeavyRW 3-06.05111302.651.29320
2Mike MatthewsL0.10001003.480.976118
3Matt HergesR0.21110103.861.293216
4Jesse OroscoL0.21000203.180.8861193
5Brandon VillafuerteR0.21002103.121.38848
6Jaret WrightRSV 10.20000002.791.248106
Totals0.0
HB:  Jake Peavy (1), Brandon Villafuerte (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jake Peavy (102-68-34), Mike Matthews (5-1-4), Matt Herges (14-10-4), Jesse Orosco (12-7-5), Brandon Villafuerte (25-11-14), Jaret Wright (4-3-1)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Hideo NomoRL 1-35.29336412.511.434254
2Troy BrohawnL1.10000100.000.27474
3Guillermo MotaR1.00001101.171.307183
4Paul QuantrillR0.10000103.380.758624
5Tom MartinL0.20000201.590.887129
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Hideo Nomo (103-57-46), Troy Brohawn (13-9-4), Guillermo Mota (19-11-8), Paul Quantrill (3-3-0), Tom Martin (6-6-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×