San Francisco Giants 10   Los Angeles Dodgers 5

June 13,1984
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Dodger Stadium
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
29,625
Time of Game
3:21
Umpires

4th inning: BK.3-H **Bob Welch and Dodgers manager Tommy Lasorda ejected by 3B**
4th inning: BK.3-H **umpire Bob Davidson**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN21-380101700101013161226Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles DodgersLAN35-290040000105101358Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Johnnie LeMasterss29.360R410013.20254896
2Chili Daviscf24.148B511000.29157356
3Jeffrey Leonardlf28.265R512101.27554557
4Jack Clarkrf28.216R522100.323521039
5Al Oliver1b37.243L511100.298562209
6Joel Youngblood3b32.290R522202.25958912
7Bob Brenlyc30.109R412111.31852240
8Brad Wellman2b24.301R312120.28914102
9Scott Garreltsp22.227R100000.1111016
 Jeff Cornellp27.124B100001.00088
 Duane Kuiperph33.360L101200.182351000
 Randy Lerchp29.248L100000.33320194
Totals
Errors:  Jeffrey Leonard
2B:  Jack Clark (8), Brad Wellman (3)
HR:  Joel Youngblood (6)
RBI:  Jeffrey Leonard (26), Jack Clark (42), Al Oliver (20), Joel Youngblood 2 (30), Bob Brenly (20), Brad Wellman (7), Duane Kuiper 2 (5)
GDP:  Brad Wellman (3)
SB:  Johnnie LeMaster (7)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1R.J. Reynoldsrf25.055B500000.2792852
2Bob Bailor2b32.339R511000.25631846
3Pedro Guerrero3b27.350R411010.26862575
4Greg Brock1b26.365L411010.20832196
5Mike Marshalllf24.153R423400.25944247
6Ken Landreauxcf29.174L402000.28347811
7Mike Sciosciac25.199L200010.28337325
 Steve Yeagerph-c35.202R101100.237361126
8Dave Andersonss23.317R200012.24442103
 Mike Vailph32.216R100001.0002651
9Bob Welchp27.223R100001.05313185
 Carlos Diazp26.158R00000024101
 Orel Hershiserp25.271R101000.1112230
 Candy Maldonadoph23.282R100000.29143102
Totals
Errors:  Pedro Guerrero
HR:  Mike Marshall (12)
RBI:  Mike Marshall 4 (35), Steve Yeager (9)
SH:  Carlos Diaz (1)
SB:  Bob Bailor (1)
CS:  Ken Landreaux (6)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Scott GarreltsR2.24442216.151.781016
2Jeff CornellRW 1-11.11001007.712.4688
3Randy LerchLSV 25.05111203.681.5320232
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Scott Garrelts (0-0-0), Jeff Cornell (0-0-0), Randy Lerch (0-0-0)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Bob WelchR3.12221213.711.4213183
2Carlos DiazL1.02222304.261.7424101
3Burt HootonRL 0-20.04440004.841.5419416
4Orel HershiserR2.23110205.531.772230
5Rich RodasL1.01111003.001.3329
6Pat ZachryR1.01000102.511.4524249
Totals0.0
BK:  Bob Welch (1), Rich Rodas (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Bob Welch (0-0-0), Carlos Diaz (0-0-0), Burt Hooton (0-0-0), Orel Hershiser (0-0-0), Rich Rodas (0-0-0), Pat Zachry (0-0-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×