Oakland Athletics 5   Houston Astros 3

September 11,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
32,938
Time of Game
2:57
Umpires
[HP]: Marvin Hudson  [1B]: Cory Blaser  [2B]: Adrian Johnson  [3B]: Chris Conroy  

4th inning: D8/F+.1-H **Mound Visit**
4th inning: W **Mound Visit**
6th inning: HR/7/L **Mound Visit**
6th inning: HP.1-2 **Injury Delay**
6th inning: HP.1-2 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: D9/G.3-H;2-H **Mound Visit**
7th inning: K+SB2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: D8/F+ **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Oakland AthleticsOAK86-60000104000570257Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU95-52001101000380122Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Oakland Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Marcus SemienSS28.359R523101.281146791
2Matt Chapman3B26.136R410003.253142371
3Matt Olson1B25.166L411203.274112345
4Mark CanhaCF30.208R400002.269112433
5Seth BrownLF27.060L301012.3721313
6Khris DavisDH31.264R301111.222119896
7Ramon LaureanoRF25.058R300011.282110158
8Jurickson Profar2B26.203B400001.217127479
9Sean MurphyC24.342R411102.33377
Totals
2B:  Matt Olson (24), Seth Brown (4)
HR:  Marcus Semien (28), Sean Murphy (4)
RBI:  Marcus Semien (81), Matt Olson 2 (79), Khris Davis (66), Sean Murphy (7)
HBP:  Matt Chapman (10)
GDP:  Khris Davis (11)
SB:  Marcus Semien (10)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1George SpringerCF29.357R412100.300109733
2Jose Altuve2B29.128R400001.3031111232
3Michael BrantleyLF32.119L401001.3231361188
4Alex Bregman3B25.165R300011.296141504
5Yordan AlvarezDH22.076L412000.3167373
6Aledmys Diaz1B29.041R301111.26058383
7Josh ReddickRF32.204L300010.2681311189
8Martin MaldonadoC33.026R312101.223100715
 Kyle TuckerPH22.237L100001.280938
9Myles StrawSS24.329R300001.2535060
 Abraham ToroPH22.265B100001.2501717
Totals
2B:  Aledmys Diaz (9)
HR:  George Springer (34), Martin Maldonado (12)
RBI:  George Springer (85), Aledmys Diaz (34), Martin Maldonado (26)
GDP:  Myles Straw (2)
Oakland Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brett AndersonLW 12-95.07223414.071.3329186
2Jesus LuzardoL3.01110213.000.3311
3Liam HendriksRSV 201.00000201.630.9467314
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brett Anderson (85-53-32), Jesus Luzardo (36-22-14), Liam Hendriks (18-11-7)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jose UrquidyR5.011111014.781.1677
2Josh JamesRL 5-10.03440015.201.364349
3Joe SmithR1.01001201.331.0323778
4Hector RondonR1.01000203.541.2557417
5Will HarrisR1.01001001.781.0162414
6Bryan AbreuR1.00000200.000.5033
Totals0.0
WP:  Jose Urquidy (4), Josh James (6)
HB:  Josh James (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jose Urquidy (81-54-27), Josh James (14-8-6), Joe Smith (24-15-9), Hector Rondon (17-9-8), Will Harris (21-10-11), Bryan Abreu (15-9-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×