Detroit Tigers 3   Houston Astros 6

August 20,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
30,143
Time of Game
3:03
Umpires
[HP]: David Rackley  [1B]: Quinn Wolcott  [2B]: Jeremie Rehak  [3B]: Alfonso Marquez  

1st inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
3rd inning: W **Mound Visit**
3rd inning: 4/P **Mound Visit**
6th inning: S9/L.1-2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: K **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET37-87102000000310051530Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU81-4623001000x680123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
6Ronny Rodriguez027.125R300010.21958117
1Victor ReyesRF24.319B422111.28034139
2Harold CastroCF25.263L501002.2826672
3Miguel CabreraDH36.124R402111.2821132381
4Brandon DixonLF27.203R400001.25692167
5Dawel Lugo3B24.232R401101.2174370
7Jordy MercerSS32.358R402001.25353880
8Jake RogersC24.124R400003.1401717
9Gordon Beckham2B32.338R412001.227711058
Totals
2B:  Dawel Lugo (3), Gordon Beckham (13)
HR:  Victor Reyes (1)
RBI:  Victor Reyes (9), Miguel Cabrera (50), Dawel Lugo (13)
GDP:  Brandon Dixon (4)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1George SpringerCF29.335R411112.29393717
2Jose Altuve2B29.106R523200.302911212
3Michael BrantleyLF32.097L401210.3341181170
4Alex Bregman3B25.143R400002.279121484
5Yordan AlvarezDH22.054L000040.3335555
6Yuli Gurriel1B35.072R301000.306117430
7Josh ReddickRF32.182L400001.2601141172
8Martin MaldonadoC33.004R321110.21189704
9Jack MayfieldSS28.324R411002.1401818
Totals
2B:  Michael Brantley (38), Jack Mayfield (5)
HR:  George Springer (27), Jose Altuve (23), Martin Maldonado (8)
RBI:  George Springer (68), Jose Altuve 2 (56), Michael Brantley 2 (76), Martin Maldonado (19)
HBP:  Alex Bregman (7), Yuli Gurriel (3)
GDP:  Yuli Gurriel (8)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Spencer TurnbullRL 3-123.06553324.441.382327
2Matt HallL2.02113116.001.67611
3Jose CisneroR2.00001204.561.442053
4David McKayR1.00000103.211.431212
Totals0.0
HB:  Spencer Turnbull (11), Jose Cisnero (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Spencer Turnbull (73-40-33), Matt Hall (54-30-24), Jose Cisnero (28-21-7), David McKay (13-7-6)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Aaron SanchezR2.14332115.891.6227150
2Brad PeacockRW 7-61.21001304.051.1518173
3Collin McHughR2.03000404.851.2232207
4Joe SmithR1.01000001.380.9215770
5Ryan PresslyR1.01000202.500.9351358
6Roberto OsunaRSV 291.00000102.810.8852297
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Aaron Sanchez (46-27-19), Brad Peacock (32-20-12), Collin McHugh (34-25-9), Joe Smith (10-8-2), Ryan Pressly (18-16-2), Roberto Osuna (11-8-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×