Arizona Diamondbacks 6   Houston Astros 4

July 31,2015
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
34,720
Time of Game
3:41
Umpires
[HP]: Lance Barrett  [1B]: CB Bucknor  [2B]: Dale Scott  [3B]: Dan Iassogna  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Arizona DiamondbacksARI50-51010002100261423815Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU58-460000400000481136Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ender InciarteRF-CF24.275L501000.29676194
2AJ PollockCF27.238R401000.305100343
 Cliff PenningtonPR-LF31.046B010000.23867758
3Paul Goldschmidt1B27.324R402011.349101563
4David PeraltaLF-RF27.351L513100.28393181
5Welington CastilloC28.098R533101.24566355
6Jake Lamb3B24.295L511201.2765289
7Yasmany TomasDH24.259R502202.3018181
8Chris Owings2B23.353R501004.23290201
9Nick AhmedSS25.138R500000.22191116
Totals
Errors:  Nick Ahmed
2B:  Welington Castillo (10)
HR:  Welington Castillo (11), Jake Lamb (3)
RBI:  David Peralta (48), Welington Castillo (27), Jake Lamb 2 (23), Yasmany Tomas 2 (39)
SH:  Cliff Pennington (4)
GDP:  David Peralta (4)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose Altuve2B25.086R500002.29896610
2Carlos GomezCF29.239R500001.258751045
3Carlos CorreaSS20.312R411101.2964545
4Preston TuckerLF25.025L402000.2706666
5Evan GattisDH28.347R300011.24498311
6Colby RasmusRF28.354L400002.23285877
7Luis Valbuena3B29.243L412001.20287664
8Marwin Gonzalez1B26.139B412000.27075330
9Jason CastroC28.043L411301.21671471
Totals
Errors:  Carlos Correa
HR:  Carlos Correa (10), Jason Castro (9)
RBI:  Carlos Correa (29), Jason Castro 3 (25)
GDP:  Marwin Gonzalez (8)
CS:  Marwin Gonzalez (1)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Rubby De La RosaR6.08441424.591.292165
2Addison ReedR1.00000205.601.6527225
3Daniel HudsonRW 3-32.00000203.271.2538103
4Brad ZieglerRSV 181.00000101.180.8545514
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Rubby De La Rosa (96-62-34), Addison Reed (6-6-0), Daniel Hudson (29-18-11), Brad Ziegler (11-8-3)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Scott FeldmanR5.17330304.581.3313276
2Chad QuallsR1.12110103.451.1236757
3Tony SippL0.21000202.700.9541401
4Will HarrisR0.21000101.350.8442152
5Luke GregersonR1.01001003.200.9941476
6Pat NeshekRL 3-20.12220123.000.8245342
7Josh FieldsR0.20000102.651.0035130
Totals0.0
WP:  Scott Feldman (8), Will Harris (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Scott Feldman (97-61-36), Chad Qualls (20-12-8), Tony Sipp (10-7-3), Will Harris (12-8-4), Luke Gregerson (8-3-5), Pat Neshek (10-9-1), Josh Fields (6-5-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×