Atlanta Braves 11   Houston Astros 4

June 10,2011
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
29,252
Time of Game
3:00
Umpires
[HP]: Rob Drake  [1B]: Gary Darling  [2B]: Paul Emmel  [3B]: Bruce Dreckman  

4th inning: NP **Astros right fielder Hunter Pence left the game due to an injured back**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Atlanta BravesATL36-2810404011011141246Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU24-40001010002410161630Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jordan Schafercf24.279L421010.2041464
2Dan Uggla2b31.091R511003.17064840
3Chipper Jones3b39.047B533200.260582318
4Freddie Freeman1b21.271L523301.2796282
5Alex Gonzalezss34.115R522302.269631448
6Eric Hinskelf33.309L511102.278501177
7David Rossc34.083R301020.29515559
8Matt Youngrf28.250L502101.1761616
9Tim Hudsonp35.331R300000.04212181
 Brooks Conradph31.145B000010.17135174
 Diory Hernandez3b27.063R100000.3001568
Totals
Errors:  Jordan Schafer
2B:  Dan Uggla (9), Alex Gonzalez (11)
HR:  Chipper Jones (6), Freddie Freeman (6), Alex Gonzalez (7), Eric Hinske (7)
RBI:  Chipper Jones 2 (34), Freddie Freeman 3 (25), Alex Gonzalez 3 (22), Eric Hinske (16), Matt Young (1)
SB:  Jordan Schafer 2 (5), Chipper Jones (1)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Bourncf28.165L524000.28663621
2Angel Sanchezss27.263R500101.25352126
3Hunter Pencerf28.058R201000.31764644
 Jason Michaelsrf35.037R300000.16728969
4Carlos Leelf34.355R401001.262601857
5Jeff Keppinger2b31.050R302010.30013500
6Brett Wallace1b24.288L400003.31063114
7Chris Johnson3b26.252R200000.22656161
 Jason Bourgeoisph29.157R100000.38732131
 Carlos Corporanph27.154B1110001.00012
8J.R. Towlesc27.119R400002.20235136
9Aneury Rodriguezp23.179R100001.0001616
 Matt Downs3b27.083R211210.2774198
Totals
Errors:  Brett Wallace
2B:  Michael Bourn 2 (16)
3B:  Michael Bourn (4)
HR:  Matt Downs (4)
RBI:  Angel Sanchez (19), Matt Downs 2 (16)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tim HudsonRW 5-56.07220404.061.1513358
2Scott ProctorR1.00001002.081.2711279
3Scott LinebrinkR1.00001203.971.2427570
4Cristhian MartinezR1.03220213.601.071649
Totals0.0
WP:  Tim Hudson 2 (7)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tim Hudson (86-61-25), Scott Proctor (12-6-6), Scott Linebrink (22-12-10), Cristhian Martinez (17-16-1)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Aneury RodriguezRL 0-44.06661425.961.471717
2Enerio Del RosarioR1.04331104.251.482738
3Sergio EscalonaL1.00000102.081.041630
4Jeff FulchinoR1.02112114.881.5930154
5Brandon LyonR1.01110117.302.0313466
6Mark MelanconR1.01000101.721.123368
Totals0.0
WP:  Enerio Del Rosario (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Aneury Rodriguez (71-46-25), Enerio Del Rosario (32-17-15), Sergio Escalona (5-5-0), Jeff Fulchino (28-15-13), Brandon Lyon (13-8-5), Mark Melancon (13-9-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×