St. Louis Cardinals 11   Houston Astros 7

April 28,2011
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
26,331
Time of Game
3:24
Umpires
[HP]: Ed Rapuano  [1B]: Alfonso Marquez  [2B]: Ed Hickox  [3B]: Cory Blaser  

4th inning: OA.2X3(45) **Last two plays really one**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
St. Louis CardinalsSLN14-1100001900111153149Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU9-16021011020713261529Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
St. Louis Cardinals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Daniel Descalso2b-3b24.191L500003.2272132
2David Freese3b28.000R523100.35823110
3Albert Pujols1b31.102R522000.258251583
4Matt Hollidaylf31.103R412310.433181030
5Lance Berkmanrf35.077B534500.410221651
6Colby Rasmuscf24.260L311021.31624315
7Gerald Lairdc31.166R401110.2508604
8Tyler Greeness-2b27.254R510002.26912104
9Kyle McClellanp26.320R211100.3335207
 Mark Hamiltonph26.273L101000.400514
Totals
Errors:  Daniel Descalso 2, Kyle McClellan
2B:  Lance Berkman (8), Mark Hamilton (1)
HR:  Lance Berkman 2 (8)
RBI:  David Freese (12), Matt Holliday 3 (16), Lance Berkman 5 (22), Gerald Laird (1), Kyle McClellan (3)
SH:  Kyle McClellan (1)
GDP:  Lance Berkman (2)
SB:  Colby Rasmus (3)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Bourncf28.122L511010.28624582
2Angel Sanchezss27.220R501100.3002599
3Hunter Pencerf28.015R412111.29425605
4Carlos Leelf34.312R502200.208251822
5Brett Wallace1b24.245L412011.3732475
6Bill Hall2b31.121R511001.228221007
7Chris Johnson3b26.209R512200.20222127
8Humberto Quinteroc31.269R511001.29816315
9Nelson Figueroap36.345R200000.2225136
 Brian Bogusevicph27.069L100000.333322
 Joe Inglettph32.303L111000.20817330
 Matt Downsph27.040R000010.2761572
Totals
Errors:  Humberto Quintero, Nelson Figueroa
2B:  Michael Bourn (8), Carlos Lee (4), Brett Wallace 2 (9), Chris Johnson (5)
HR:  Chris Johnson (2)
RBI:  Angel Sanchez (15), Hunter Pence (20), Carlos Lee 2 (15), Chris Johnson 2 (11)
SB:  Carlos Lee (1)
St. Louis Cardinals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kyle McClellanRW 4-05.28552213.231.435207
2Jason MotteR0.11000101.641.0910147
3Miguel BatistaR1.23000000.821.739597
4Trever MillerL0.00001004.502.2512658
5Fernando SalasRSV 11.11001101.080.96633
Totals0.0
WP:  Kyle McClellan (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kyle McClellan (80-50-30), Jason Motte (4-4-0), Miguel Batista (29-17-12), Trever Miller (5-1-4), Fernando Salas (22-13-9)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Nelson FigueroaR5.06443208.282.005142
2Fernando AbadLL 1-20.23441016.302.001436
3Jeff FulchinoR0.04220003.861.7114138
4Enerio Del RosarioR0.10000005.541.771223
5Jose G. ValdezR2.01000209.002.0055
6Aneury RodriguezR1.01110216.751.6399
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Nelson Figueroa (90-49-41), Fernando Abad (23-13-10), Jeff Fulchino (11-8-3), Enerio Del Rosario (5-2-3), Jose G. Valdez (29-19-10), Aneury Rodriguez (22-16-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×