Washington Nationals 4   Houston Astros 6

June 3,2010
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Minute Maid Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
21,814
Time of Game
3:01
Umpires
[HP]: Paul Emmel  [1B]: Bill Hohn  [2B]: Gary Darling  [3B]: Bruce Dreckman  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Washington NationalsWAS28-2700010100241233816Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston AstrosHOU24-30111000003611051424Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Cristian Guzmanss-rf32.074B501100.313481350
2Nyjer Morgancf29.336L501000.25953259
3Ryan Zimmerman3b25.248R222010.31147649
4Adam Dunn1b30.206L400002.274541344
5Josh Willinghamlf31.106R402101.27755604
6Roger Bernadinarf25.356L301100.2443160
 Ian Desmondss24.256R100001.2635374
7Adam Kennedy2b34.144L400001.239521408
8Carlos Maldonadoc31.151R302000.273425
 Michael Morseph28.073R111000.30014153
9J.D. Martinp27.152R201000.250218
 Willie Harrisrf-lf31.346L211100.18645808
Totals
Errors:  Cristian Guzman 3
2B:  Ryan Zimmerman (14)
3B:  Willie Harris (1)
RBI:  Cristian Guzman (17), Josh Willingham (37), Roger Bernadina (14), Willie Harris (17)
HBP:  Ryan Zimmerman (1)
GDP:  Cristian Guzman (5), Josh Willingham (2), J.D. Martin (1)
SB:  Cristian Guzman (2), Roger Bernadina (3)
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Bourncf27.158L411010.27152469
2Jeff Keppinger2b30.043R511001.30048398
3Lance Berkman1b34.113B522100.246401547
4Carlos Leelf33.348R512301.213521692
5Hunter Pencerf27.051R401001.27651475
6Pedro Feliz3b35.037R401000.222481213
7Tommy Manzellass27.048R400001.2004451
8Kevin Cashc32.179R312110.20613210
9Brian Moehlerp38.154R201000.33314192
 Jason Michaelsph34.030R100000.19632867
 Cory Sullivanph30.287L100000.18846465
Totals
2B:  Michael Bourn (11), Pedro Feliz (8)
HR:  Lance Berkman (6), Carlos Lee (7), Kevin Cash (1)
RBI:  Lance Berkman (23), Carlos Lee 3 (26), Kevin Cash (2)
GDP:  Michael Bourn (2)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1J.D. MartinR5.28221422.311.11217
2Drew StorenR1.11001002.251.2588
3Tyler ClippardR1.00000001.771.042776
4Matt CappsRL 0-30.22000012.811.4426297
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  J.D. Martin (103-69-34), Drew Storen (28-16-12), Tyler Clippard (13-8-5), Matt Capps (17-13-4)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brian MoehlerR5.15221306.491.7114326
2Tim ByrdakL0.10000006.231.3817296
3Casey DaigleR0.12000000.001.80222
4Jeff FulchinoR1.01000007.171.552296
5Brandon LyonR1.01000103.471.3325399
6Matt LindstromRW 2-11.03220103.471.6723214
Totals0.0
HB:  Brandon Lyon (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brian Moehler (67-45-22), Tim Byrdak (3-2-1), Casey Daigle (14-7-7), Jeff Fulchino (8-6-2), Brandon Lyon (14-9-5), Matt Lindstrom (22-15-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×