Baltimore Orioles 2   Colorado Rockies 4

September 1,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Coors Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
16,334
Time of Game
2:50
Umpires
[HP]: John Libka  [1B]: John Bacon  [2B]: James Hoye  [3B]: Sean Barber  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL69-700010001002714816Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado RockiesCOL53-8602000020x410151529Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jackson Holliday2B22.271L513101.23787296
2Pete AlonsoDH31.268R301011.2691391147
3Gunnar HendersonSS25.064L400000.222138635
4Christian Encarnacion-Strand3B26.274R401000.26237165
5Dylan BeaversLF25.021L401000.24984119
6Samuel Basallo1B22.019L200011.23097128
7Leody TaverasRF27.358B400003.221122655
8Colton CowserCF26.165L400002.218123394
9Carlos NarvaezC27.279R111010.16682206
 Heston KjerstadPH27.201L100000.0001107
 Yohel PozoC29.079R000000.25031119
 Blaze AlexanderPH27.082R100001.30386221
Totals
Errors:  Jackson Holliday
2B:  Dylan Beavers (17)
HR:  Jackson Holliday (7)
RBI:  Jackson Holliday (28)
HBP:  Samuel Basallo (3)
GDP:  Gunnar Henderson (9)
CS:  Christian Encarnacion-Strand (1)
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jake McCarthyCF-LF29.033L502100.290124555
2Mickey MoniakRF28.111L411000.25399509
3Hunter GoodmanDH26.328R400003.252119356
4T.J. Rumfield1B26.107L311211.290135135
5Cole CarriggSS-CF24.116B400000.2557070
6Connor Norby3B26.085R400001.22385218
7Brett SullivanC32.191L302010.23872115
8Adael Amador2B23.143B412100.357657
 Ryan Ritter2B25.295R000000.1761474
9Zac VeenLF24.263L111010.2501729
 Jordan BeckPH25.135R100001.20548251
 Ezequiel TovarSS25.031R101000.210127541
Totals
Errors:  T.J. Rumfield
2B:  Jake McCarthy (28), Brett Sullivan (13)
3B:  Zac Veen (1)
HR:  T.J. Rumfield (14), Adael Amador (2)
RBI:  Jake McCarthy (71), T.J. Rumfield 2 (63), Adael Amador (7)
GDP:  Jake McCarthy (8)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kyle BradishR5.06222414.011.422794
2Josh WalkerL1.02000102.241.292047
3Luis De LeonLL 0-11.01210119.001.0011
4Cam SandersR1.01001005.451.472127
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kyle Bradish (95-62-33), Josh Walker (21-13-8), Luis De Leon (15-11-4), Cam Sanders (15-6-9)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Gabriel HughesR4.24112406.221.441111
2Brennan BernardinoL0.10000002.571.1465234
3Zach AgnosR1.01001105.451.443666
4Jaden HillRW 1-31.01110115.191.603774
5Juan MejiaR1.01000105.511.6854109
6Jordan RomanoRSV 141.00000204.501.4230310
Totals0.0
HB:  Juan Mejia (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Gabriel Hughes (78-45-33), Brennan Bernardino (3-2-1), Zach Agnos (17-9-8), Jaden Hill (17-11-6), Juan Mejia (16-11-5), Jordan Romano (17-11-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×