San Diego Padres 5   Colorado Rockies 3

April 10,2017
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Coors Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
20,504
Time of Game
2:53
Umpires
[HP]: Cory Blaser  [1B]: Jeff Nelson  [2B]: Laz Diaz  [3B]: Doug Eddings  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN4-40010030105904814Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado RockiesCOL5-3000001002380248Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Manuel MargotCF22.194R312011.323818
2Travis JankowskiLF25.299L400001.1308172
3Wil Myers1B26.121R424200.3828400
4Yangervis Solarte2B29.281B300102.3338400
5Ryan Schimpf3B28.364L310012.150796
6Hunter RenfroeRF25.072R412200.281819
7Erick AybarSS33.086B400001.20081366
8Luis TorrensC20.343R200010.00033
 Austin HedgesC24.235R100000.000771
9Jarred CosartP26.320R100001.000361
 Miguel DiazP22.133R00000066
 Jose TorresP23.198L000000711
 Ryan BuchterP30.056L000000572
 Brad HandP27.021L0000006176
 Brandon MaurerP26.281R0000004173
 Allen CordobaPH21.125R101000.33344
 Jabari BlashPH27.280R100001.000341
 Luis SardinasPH23.329B100001.1257152
Totals
2B:  Wil Myers (3)
3B:  Wil Myers (1)
HR:  Wil Myers (3), Hunter Renfroe (2)
RBI:  Wil Myers 2 (7), Yangervis Solarte (9), Hunter Renfroe 2 (4)
SF:  Yangervis Solarte (1)
GDP:  Travis Jankowski (1), Yangervis Solarte (3)
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonCF30.283L401001.2198613
2DJ LeMahieu2B28.271R312110.2148680
3Carlos GonzalezRF31.175L401001.17971070
4Nolan Arenado3B25.359R402001.3338569
5Gerardo ParraLF29.339L411001.41481098
6Trevor StorySS24.146R300011.1488105
7Mark Reynolds1B33.250R311210.34581384
8Tony WoltersC24.305L200000.267576
 Dustin GarneauC-PH29.240R200002.273552
9Tyler ChatwoodP27.115R200000.000286
 Carlos EstevezP24.103R000000870
 Mike DunnP31.322L0000008442
 Scott ObergP27.028R000000590
 Stephen CardulloPH29.222R100001.000734
Totals
2B:  DJ LeMahieu (1)
HR:  DJ LeMahieu (1), Mark Reynolds (4)
RBI:  DJ LeMahieu (2), Mark Reynolds 2 (10)
GDP:  DJ LeMahieu (1), Gerardo Parra (1), Mark Reynolds (1)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jarred CosartR4.05001203.862.14269
2Miguel DiazRW 1-01.00000000.000.0044
3Jose TorresL1.01110115.060.7559
4Ryan BuchterL1.00001204.911.36472
5Brad HandL1.00001100.000.754176
6Brandon MaurerR1.02220216.000.673187
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jarred Cosart (69-42-27), Miguel Diaz (11-9-2), Jose Torres (11-7-4), Ryan Buchter (17-8-9), Brad Hand (15-8-7), Brandon Maurer (19-14-5)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyler ChatwoodRL 0-25.17443726.351.59299
2Carlos EstevezR1.22110101.800.80568
3Mike DunnL1.00000100.000.605439
4Scott ObergR1.00000102.251.00492
Totals0.0
WP:  Tyler Chatwood (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyler Chatwood (99-60-39), Carlos Estevez (24-15-9), Mike Dunn (9-7-2), Scott Oberg (8-7-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×