Houston Astros 6   Colorado Rockies 7

May 28,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Coors Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,786
Time of Game
3:34
Umpires
[HP]: Eric Cooper  [1B]: Marty Foster  [2B]: Tim Timmons  [3B]: Lance Barrett  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU21-280022110000614251425Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado RockiesCOL21-271014000001713141324Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jordan Schafercf25.267L401101.26042174
2Jose Altuve2b22.022R500000.30248105
3Brian Bogusevicrf28.100L513201.22544150
4Carlos Lee1b35.343R502000.307451997
5Travis Bucklf28.192L410010.21633253
6Matt Downs3b28.070R300001.14132195
 Jed Lowrieph28.041B101000.28042298
7Chris Snyderc31.106R512202.18322652
8Marwin Gonzalezss23.075B513000.2423333
9Jordan Lylesp21.222R211000.143423
 Justin Maxwellph28.204R111100.20341163
 Chris Johnson3b27.240R200001.28645257
Totals
Errors:  Matt Downs, Chris Snyder
2B:  Carlos Lee (8)
HR:  Brian Bogusevic (2), Chris Snyder (3), Justin Maxwell (3)
RBI:  Jordan Schafer (13), Brian Bogusevic 2 (12), Chris Snyder 2 (10), Justin Maxwell (9)
SH:  Jordan Schafer (2)
HBP:  Matt Downs (1)
GDP:  Chris Johnson (7)
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dexter Fowlercf26.067B434310.27645450
2Marco Scutaro2b36.211R501300.247461149
3Carlos Gonzalezlf26.224L402110.30945491
4Troy Tulowitzkiss27.231R401010.28846742
5Todd Helton1b38.282L501001.230392093
6Jordan Pacheco3b26.119R511000.2892546
7Tyler Colvinrf26.266L410001.28738259
8Wil Nievesc34.246R512000.3332284
9Alex Whitep23.273R200002.091815
 Eric Youngph27.003B100000.22733191
 Jason Giambiph41.141L000010.257252128
 Michael Cuddyerrf33.062R111000.270471186
Totals
Errors:  Alex White
2B:  Marco Scutaro (7), Carlos Gonzalez (12)
3B:  Dexter Fowler (4)
HR:  Dexter Fowler (7)
RBI:  Dexter Fowler 3 (23), Marco Scutaro 3 (7), Carlos Gonzalez (37)
SH:  Dexter Fowler (3)
SB:  Marco Scutaro (4)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jordan LylesR5.06442315.731.55424
2Rhiner CruzR1.02000002.251.311414
3Wesley WrightL0.01000002.771.3826181
4Wilton LopezR1.22001002.280.9427176
5Xavier CedenoL0.00001000.006.0036
6Fernando RodriguezR0.10000004.001.442169
7Brandon LyonR1.00000101.401.0320488
8Brett MyersRL 0-20.12110002.080.9219326
Totals0.0
WP:  Rhiner Cruz (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jordan Lyles (81-51-30), Rhiner Cruz (16-9-7), Wesley Wright (6-4-2), Wilton Lopez (25-16-9), Xavier Cedeno (4-0-4), Fernando Rodriguez (3-2-1), Brandon Lyon (7-5-2), Brett Myers (5-4-1)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Alex WhiteR5.010661236.281.50515
2Josh OutmanL1.00000109.641.50841
3Adam OttavinoR1.00000000.960.96914
4Matt BelisleR1.01000202.391.1025331
5Rafael BetancourtR1.01000002.370.9519561
6Josh RoenickeRW 1-01.02000102.301.282185
Totals0.0
HB:  Alex White (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Alex White (89-55-34), Josh Outman (14-8-6), Adam Ottavino (13-9-4), Matt Belisle (15-10-5), Rafael Betancourt (6-5-1), Josh Roenicke (21-15-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×