San Diego Padres 7   Cleveland Guardians 5

August 14,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,726
Time of Game
2:49
Umpires
[HP]: Shane Livensparger  [1B]: Adam Hamari  [2B]: Todd Tichenor  [3B]: Tyler Jones  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN66-570002302007122257Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland GuardiansCLE59-64012001010510041123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Fernando TatisRF27.224R411110.280121792
2Jake Cronenworth2B32.205L512001.22271852
3Manny Machado3B34.039R512000.2151202014
4Ty France1B32.032R412011.29897937
5Jackson MerrillCF23.117L320011.245120391
6Luis CampusanoC27.319R502301.31744222
 Freddy FerminC31.090R000000.19475368
7Gavin SheetsDH30.113L501001.211114694
 Sung-Mun SongPR-DH29.350L000000.2076060
8Xander BogaertsSS33.317R111320.2231161782
9Luis RengifoLF29.169B401003.24183756
 Jase BowenLF25.346R000000.1475252
Totals
Errors:  Ty France, Xander Bogaerts
2B:  Ty France (16), Luis Campusano 2 (11)
HR:  Fernando Tatis (13), Xander Bogaerts (11)
RBI:  Fernando Tatis (56), Luis Campusano 3 (23), Xander Bogaerts 3 (45)
SF:  Xander Bogaerts (5)
HBP:  Jackson Merrill (2)
GDP:  Manny Machado (15)
SB:  Jackson Merrill (24)
Cleveland Guardians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Steven KwanDH28.343L311020.266113696
2Chase DeLauterRF24.310L501001.284105105
3Angel MartinezLF-CF24.199B500002.24083265
4Nathaniel Lowe1B31.038L423200.26991930
5Travis Bazzana2B23.351L400002.2368989
6Angel Genao3B22.087B412000.32399
7Petey HalpinCF24.080L301101.2225157
 Jo AdellPH-LF27.128R100001.232121581
8Patrick BaileyC27.077B400001.18583436
9Brayan RocchioSS25.213B412100.254120401
Totals
2B:  Nathaniel Lowe (19), Petey Halpin (4), Brayan Rocchio (18)
HR:  Nathaniel Lowe (14), Brayan Rocchio (10)
RBI:  Nathaniel Lowe 2 (45), Petey Halpin (8), Brayan Rocchio (51)
GDP:  Angel Martinez (6)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Michael KingRW 8-86.08431423.421.1925186
2Yuki MatsuiL1.00001002.301.1535160
3Jeremiah EstradaR1.01110203.521.1030186
4Bradgley RodriguezRSV 11.01000202.091.055158
Totals0.0
WP:  Jeremiah Estrada (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Michael King (83-59-24), Yuki Matsui (18-10-8), Jeremiah Estrada (18-13-5), Bradgley Rodriguez (18-12-6)
Cleveland Guardians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Gavin WilliamsRL 11-74.17554523.741.082588
2Craig YohoR0.20001105.021.122129
3Franco AlemanR1.01000003.461.481818
4Colin HoldermanR0.22220002.430.9448209
5Tim HerrinL1.00000103.511.3750202
6Matt FestaR1.12000104.131.4252223
Totals0.0
HB:  Colin Holderman (8)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Gavin Williams (91-59-32), Craig Yoho (14-7-7), Franco Aleman (14-11-3), Colin Holderman (14-9-5), Tim Herrin (9-7-2), Matt Festa (15-10-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×