Arizona Diamondbacks 12   Cleveland Guardians 8

August 1,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
30,392
Time of Game
3:39
Umpires
[HP]: Ryan Wills  [1B]: Jonathan Parra  [2B]: Lance Barksdale  [3B]: Will Little  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Arizona DiamondbacksARI59-5200002071212160258Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland GuardiansCLE56-5620000005181413716Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Corbin CarrollRF25.345L522311.249107595
2Geraldo PerdomoSS26.283B614300.238107669
3Gabriel MorenoDH26.168R600101.30284400
4Ketel Marte2B32.293B511002.2531061336
5Nolan Arenado3B35.107R422110.2441051892
6Tim TawaCF-LF27.116R400001.20754128
7Ildemaro Vargas1B35.016B512102.27697555
8James McCannC36.049R423201.31028987
9Ryan WaldschmidtLF23.298R322000.2914646
 Jorge BarrosaCF25.165B010010.18778119
Totals
2B:  Ketel Marte (22), Ildemaro Vargas (16), James McCann (4)
HR:  Corbin Carroll (16), Geraldo Perdomo (9), Nolan Arenado (15)
RBI:  Corbin Carroll 3 (52), Geraldo Perdomo 3 (41), Gabriel Moreno (47), Nolan Arenado (51), Ildemaro Vargas (51), James McCann 2 (18)
SH:  Tim Tawa (5)
HBP:  Ketel Marte (4), James McCann (1), Ryan Waldschmidt (2)
Cleveland Guardians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Steven KwanCF-LF28.330L503200.259103686
2Jose Ramirez3B33.318B400010.233811690
3Chase DeLauterDH24.297L521100.2769494
4Rhys Hoskins1B33.137R211201.17986974
 Kyle ManzardoPH-1B26.014L322001.214101296
5Angel MartinezRF24.186B512002.22573255
6David FryLF30.254R100011.18271316
 Petey HalpinCF24.067L312200.2104551
7Travis Bazzana2B23.338L512001.2438080
8Austin HedgesC33.348R301002.27755875
 Patrick BaileyPH-C27.064B100100.19175428
9Brayan RocchioSS25.200B300002.261109390
Totals
Errors:  Rhys Hoskins
2B:  Kyle Manzardo (10), Angel Martinez (12), Travis Bazzana (15)
HR:  Chase DeLauter (12), Rhys Hoskins (12)
RBI:  Steven Kwan 2 (21), Chase DeLauter (52), Rhys Hoskins 2 (36), Petey Halpin 2 (7), Patrick Bailey (21)
SF:  Patrick Bailey (3)
HBP:  Brayan Rocchio (8)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kohl DrakeL4.05221614.851.4633
2Gerardo CarrilloRW 2-02.01000301.121.2544
3Juan MorilloR1.00000102.651.024848
4Paul SewaldR0.05550016.531.1643424
5Kevin GinkelR1.01001003.061.1350317
6Jonathan LoaisigaR1.02110002.661.0747240
Totals0.0
HB:  Kohl Drake (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kohl Drake (94-54-40), Gerardo Carrillo (31-20-11), Juan Morillo (16-10-6), Paul Sewald (17-13-4), Kevin Ginkel (25-15-10), Jonathan Loaisiga (18-12-6)
Cleveland Guardians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Parker MessickL4.16211602.581.062229
2Colin HoldermanR1.22000101.670.8643204
3Hunter GaddisRL 1-30.22441013.741.4143207
4Franco AlemanR0.12330013.831.211414
5Will DionL1.01110014.691.411212
6Tim HerrinL1.03221103.951.4644196
Totals0.0
WP:  Franco Aleman (1)
HB:  Colin Holderman (4), Hunter Gaddis (2), Franco Aleman (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Parker Messick (91-61-30), Colin Holderman (26-18-8), Hunter Gaddis (20-10-10), Franco Aleman (16-8-8), Will Dion (8-6-2), Tim Herrin (31-20-11)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×