Texas Rangers 4   Cleveland Guardians 9

July 1,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
20,141
Time of Game
2:50
Umpires
[HP]: Chris Segal  [1B]: Laz Diaz  [2B]: Erich Bacchus  [3B]: Brian O''Nora  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Texas RangersTEX44-430010020104801514Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland GuardiansCLE45-4205000022x91102411Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Justin Foscue2B27.121R411011.2753958
2Josh Jung3B28.139R300022.29481406
3Ezequiel DuranRF27.040R503000.27378440
4Jake Burger1B30.082R400012.25084531
5Kyle HigashiokaDH36.072R110120.22047539
 Joc PedersonPH-DH34.071L100001.240801448
6Cameron CauleyCF23.145R200001.11133
 Josh SmithPH-LF28.328L201000.22335491
7Alejandro OsunaLF-CF23.264L410000.24753116
8Elias DiazC35.226R412200.28829859
9Nicky LopezSS31.110L301101.31234720
Totals
2B:  Nicky Lopez (2)
HR:  Elias Diaz (3)
RBI:  Kyle Higashioka (15), Elias Diaz 2 (15), Nicky Lopez (8)
HBP:  Nicky Lopez (2)
GDP:  Cameron Cauley (1), Josh Smith (2)
Cleveland Guardians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David FryLF30.223R311301.21456301
 Steven KwanPH-LF28.299L211000.21479662
2Chase DeLauterRF24.266L513100.2757070
3Rhys Hoskins1B33.106R300012.18269957
4Kyle ManzardoDH25.348L401001.23177272
5Brayan RocchioSS25.169B411001.27084365
6Gabriel Arias3B26.124R411001.20922342
7Kahlil WatsonCF23.076L412001.2861313
8Austin HedgesC33.317R321300.27042862
9Daniel Schneemann2B29.159L310011.21671275
Totals
2B:  Chase DeLauter (15), Kahlil Watson (3)
3B:  Steven Kwan (1)
HR:  David Fry (5), Austin Hedges (2)
RBI:  David Fry 3 (12), Chase DeLauter (38), Austin Hedges 3 (12)
SH:  Austin Hedges (4)
SB:  Chase DeLauter (3)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1MacKenzie GoreLL 5-75.07551714.311.2718123
2Cole WinnR1.02220007.001.483076
3Winston SantosR2.02221119.001.5011
Totals0.0
WP:  MacKenzie Gore (1), Winston Santos 2 (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  MacKenzie Gore (92-58-34), Cole Winn (12-9-3), Winston Santos (33-21-12)
Cleveland Guardians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joey CantilloLW 7-35.03225403.861.361861
2Colin HoldermanR1.03110101.740.8430191
3Hunter GaddisR0.11001103.381.5429193
4Tim HerrinL0.20000003.091.4137189
5Erik SabrowskiL1.01110213.381.213071
6Matt FestaR1.00000003.841.2537208
Totals0.0
HB:  Joey Cantillo (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joey Cantillo (93-53-40), Colin Holderman (18-12-6), Hunter Gaddis (15-10-5), Tim Herrin (2-1-1), Erik Sabrowski (16-12-4), Matt Festa (10-7-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×