New York Yankees 3   Cleveland Guardians 2

June 9,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
27,154
Time of Game
3:02
Umpires
[HP]: Jacob Metz  [1B]: Mark Wegner  [2B]: Bruce Dreckman  [3B]: Nate Tomlinson  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York YankeesNYA40-26020000010381225Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland GuardiansCLE37-320020000002101138Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Yankees - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Trent GrishamCF29.220L501001.22764830
2Ben RiceDH27.107L500001.29761249
3Paul Goldschmidt1B38.272R402011.281412114
4Cody BellingerLF30.331L300010.272651222
5Jazz Chisholm2B28.128L321111.23163642
6Spencer JonesRF25.026L412200.2781414
7Anthony VolpeSS25.042R400002.19019491
8Ryan McMahon3B31.177L302010.220601124
9J.C. EscarraC31.046L400002.1622565
Totals
Errors:  J.C. Escarra
HR:  Jazz Chisholm (9), Spencer Jones (1)
RBI:  Jazz Chisholm (26), Spencer Jones 2 (5)
Cleveland Guardians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Travis Bazzana2B23.285L400012.2553838
 Patrick BaileyC27.011B000000.15447400
2Jose Ramirez3B33.265B512001.241691678
3Chase DeLauterRF24.244L411111.2546464
4Kyle Manzardo1B25.326L402011.24060255
5Rhys HoskinsDH33.084R401002.19353941
6Angel MartinezLF24.133B502101.23663245
7Steven KwanCF28.277L300000.21362645
8Austin HedgesC33.295R301000.25331851
 Daniel SchneemannPH-2B29.137L101000.23354258
9Brayan RocchioSS25.147B300011.28066347
Totals
Errors:  Angel Martinez
RBI:  Chase DeLauter (34), Angel Martinez (32)
HBP:  Rhys Hoskins (2)
GDP:  Angel Martinez (5)
SB:  Jose Ramirez (24)
New York Yankees - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Gerrit ColeR4.05222402.451.054321
2Paul BlackburnR1.23000102.991.3620121
3Tim HillL0.10000004.141.2332484
4Camilo DovalRW 2-01.01000005.581.2029326
5Jake BirdR0.11001004.741.4224215
6Fernando CruzRSV 11.20001401.861.1732222
Totals0.0
HB:  Gerrit Cole (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Gerrit Cole (83-53-30), Paul Blackburn (24-18-6), Tim Hill (1-1-0), Camilo Doval (8-6-2), Jake Bird (15-8-7), Fernando Cruz (25-15-10)
Cleveland Guardians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Slade CecconiR5.06222714.861.451464
2Colin HoldermanR1.00001001.800.8021182
3Tim HerrinLL 0-21.11111113.001.3830182
4Matt FestaR0.21000004.031.1029200
5Shawn ArmstrongR1.00000003.321.2121391
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Slade Cecconi (87-53-34), Colin Holderman (12-6-6), Tim Herrin (24-14-10), Matt Festa (17-9-8), Shawn Armstrong (9-8-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×