Anaheim Angels 6   Cleveland Indians 1

September 4,2004
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
23,786
Time of Game
3:02
Umpires
[HP]: Bill Miller  [1B]: Brian Gorman  [2B]: Dale Scott  [3B]: Ron Kulpa  

7th inning: NP **Glaus left game with injured neck**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Anaheim AngelsANA77-58000210021690248Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland IndiansCLE67-700100000001623817Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Anaheim Angels - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David Ecksteinss29.228R400110.286116541
2Darin Erstad1b30.092L400101.3181011103
3Vladimir Guerrerorf29.208R512000.3281301133
4Garret Andersoncf32.066L513100.320881453
5Troy Glausdh28.032R311001.29235804
 Casey Kotchmanph21.195L101110.2252929
6Jeff DaVanonlf30.271B410011.29888274
7Adam Kennedy2b28.238L311020.271129742
8Bengie Molinac30.046R310010.28676576
9Chone Figgins3b26.226B301000.292122208
Totals
2B:  Troy Glaus (10), Adam Kennedy (16)
3B:  Garret Anderson (1)
RBI:  David Eckstein (33), Darin Erstad (57), Garret Anderson (57), Casey Kotchman (15)
SH:  Chone Figgins (9)
SF:  Darin Erstad (4)
GDP:  Jeff DaVanon (2)
SB:  David Eckstein 2 (12), Vladimir Guerrero (12), Garret Anderson (1), Casey Kotchman (3)
Cleveland Indians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ronnie Belliard2b29.150R401001.294132737
2Omar Vizquelss37.133B401000.3091292118
3Victor Martinezc25.256B400001.291121182
4Travis Hafnerdh27.093L401003.310123237
5Josh Phelps1b26.115R211000.25388290
 Ben Broussardph-1b27.346L200002.274116271
6Matt Lawtonlf32.279L200010.2811311163
7Ryan Ludwickrf26.053R200002.250272
 Jody Gerutph-rf26.352L100000.254126253
8Coco Crispcf24.308B302100.285114245
9John McDonald3b29.346R300001.23257276
Totals
Errors:  Josh Phelps, Ben Broussard
2B:  Josh Phelps (15)
RBI:  Coco Crisp (60)
GDP:  Ronnie Belliard (17)
Anaheim Angels - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jarrod WashburnLW 11-55.02111604.701.3220159
2Scot ShieldsR3.03000203.421.3052133
3Troy PercivalR1.01000203.321.3543570
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jarrod Washburn (73-46-27), Scot Shields (36-24-12), Troy Percival (15-9-6)
Cleveland Indians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jason DavisRL 2-75.04113305.801.771949
2David RiskeR0.21001004.011.4761218
3Matt MillerR1.01001003.521.154852
4Cliff BartoshL0.10000005.842.112525
5Bob HowryR1.01111001.641.0326344
6Bob WickmanR1.02110003.661.5820647
Totals0.0
WP:  Jason Davis (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jason Davis (102-63-39), David Riske (16-9-7), Matt Miller (17-10-7), Cliff Bartosh (6-3-3), Bob Howry (26-14-12), Bob Wickman (13-9-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×