Kansas City Royals 3   Cleveland Indians 4

July 24,2004
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Progressive Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
27,865
Time of Game
2:54
Umpires
[HP]: Tony Randazzo  [1B]: Fieldin Culbreth  [2B]: Jim Wolf  [3B]: James Hoye  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Kansas City RoyalsKCA35-6110000101038151429Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland IndiansCLE49-490000001124813817Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Kansas City Royals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David DeJesuscf24.217L501100.2023345
2Tony Graffanino2b32.048R412111.27470643
3Mike Sweeney1b31.002R501001.292861006
4Matt Stairsrf36.148L401011.258801126
5Ken Harveydh26.145R401110.30288226
6Joe Randa3b34.219R300010.279691223
7Angel Berroass27.179R400002.25583276
8Ruben Mateolf26.165R321001.26333277
9John Buckc24.017R301012.1642020
Totals
Errors:  Angel Berroa
2B:  Tony Graffanino 2 (11), Matt Stairs (9), Ruben Mateo (3)
RBI:  David DeJesus (9), Tony Graffanino (26), Ken Harvey (40)
HBP:  Ruben Mateo (2)
Cleveland Indians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Coco Crispcf-lf24.266B400001.26579210
2Omar Vizquelss37.091B412100.300922081
3Ronnie Belliard2b29.108R301110.29994699
4Victor Martinezc25.214B401000.30787148
5Travis Hafnerdh27.051L401001.32589203
6Casey Blake3b30.336R300002.25990291
 Matt Lawtonph32.237L000010.302951127
7Ben Broussard1b27.304L311110.27179234
8Lou Merlonilf33.109R301001.29858396
 Grady Sizemorepr-cf21.357L101100.25055
9Jody Gerutrf26.310L200001.24796223
Totals
Errors:  Lou Merloni
2B:  Ronnie Belliard (30), Travis Hafner (32)
RBI:  Omar Vizquel (40), Ronnie Belliard (43), Ben Broussard (45), Grady Sizemore (2)
SH:  Jody Gerut (1)
GDP:  Omar Vizquel (7)
Kansas City Royals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brian AndersonL6.02000406.651.8223273
2Dennys ReyesL1.02110104.631.5222290
3Ryan BukvichR1.02222102.840.95742
4Jaime CerdaL0.20000002.481.453392
5Scott SullivanRL 3-30.00111003.941.5240549
6Rudy SeanezR0.02000005.001.5614298
Totals0.0
BK:  Dennys Reyes (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brian Anderson (74-53-21), Dennys Reyes (27-14-13), Ryan Bukvich (16-8-8), Jaime Cerda (5-4-1), Scott Sullivan (6-2-4), Rudy Seanez (13-7-6)
Cleveland Indians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kazuhito TadanoR5.05115204.731.431111
2Bob HowryR2.02110101.881.2610328
3Matt MillerRW 3-12.01110504.131.133034
Totals0.0
BK:  Matt Miller (1)
HB:  Matt Miller (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kazuhito Tadano (95-51-44), Bob Howry (33-20-13), Matt Miller (34-20-14)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×