Pittsburgh Pirates 3   Cincinnati Reds 5

March 28,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
44,049
Time of Game
2:54
Umpires
[HP]: Joe West  [1B]: Eric Cooper  [2B]: Andy Fletcher  [3B]: Will Little  

3rd inning: W **Mound Visit**
4th inning: E4/G **originally scored as single**
6th inning: S9/L **Mound Visit**
6th inning: W **Mound Visit**
7th inning: K **Mound Visit**
7th inning: W **Mound Visit**
7th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
9th inning: W **Mound Visit**
9th inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: K **Mound Visit**
9th inning: W.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT0-100000201035241224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN1-001000040x560222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam Frazier2B27.104L400012.0001304
2Melky CabreraRF34.229B400001.00011755
 Pablo ReyesRF25.204R000010119
3Corey DickersonLF29.310L411111.2501703
4Josh Bell1B26.226B411002.2501357
5Francisco CervelliC33.022R411001.2501671
6Jung Ho Kang3B31.357R301212.3331235
7JB ShuckCF31.283L200021.0001434
8Erik GonzalezSS27.209R401000.2501165
9Jameson TaillonP27.130R200001.000178
 Colin MoranPH26.178L0000101164
Totals
Errors:  Adam Frazier, Josh Bell
HR:  Corey Dickerson (1)
RBI:  Corey Dickerson (1), Jung Ho Kang 2 (2)
SH:  Jameson Taillon (1)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jesse WinkerLF25.223L300011.0001138
2Joey Votto1B35.199L401000.25011578
3Yasiel PuigRF28.111R400002.0001716
4Eugenio Suarez3B27.253R300010.0001644
5Scott ScheblerCF-LF28.173L400002.0001352
6Jose Peraza2B24.332R422101.5001383
7Tucker BarnhartC28.080L310011.0001484
8Jose IglesiasSS29.082R312100.6671662
9Luis CastilloP26.106R200001.000148
 Derek DietrichPH29.253L1113001.0001612
Totals
2B:  Joey Votto (1), Jose Iglesias 2 (2)
HR:  Jose Peraza (1), Derek Dietrich (1)
RBI:  Jose Peraza (1), Jose Iglesias (1), Derek Dietrich 3 (3)
CS:  Eugenio Suarez (1)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jameson TaillonRL 0-16.05442416.001.17178
2Richard RodriguezR1.01111119.002.00171
3Nick BurdiR1.00000300.000.0013
Totals0.0
WP:  Richard Rodriguez (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jameson Taillon (83-60-23), Richard Rodriguez (18-11-7), Nick Burdi (14-12-2)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Luis CastilloR5.22113801.590.88148
2Jared HughesR0.221111013.504.501454
3Zach DukeLW 1-00.20000000.000.001542
4Raisel IglesiasR1.11112116.752.251186
5Amir GarrettL0.10000100.000.00184
6David HernandezRSV 10.10001000.003.001503
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Luis Castillo (89-52-37), Jared Hughes (15-8-7), Zach Duke (6-4-2), Raisel Iglesias (34-18-16), Amir Garrett (4-3-1), David Hernandez (16-10-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×