Pittsburgh Pirates 6   Cincinnati Reds 5

September 30,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
25,091
Time of Game
3:07
Umpires
[HP]: CB Bucknor  [1B]: Jansen Visconti  [2B]: Brian O'Nora  [3B]: Chris Conroy  

4th inning: W **Mound Visit**
5th inning: W.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: HR/8/F **Mound Visit**
6th inning: 63/G **Mound Visit**
7th inning: 9/F.2-3 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: D8/L **Mound Visit**
10th inning: IW **Mound Visit**
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT82-79000022100161024714Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN67-95120011000055151324Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
4Elias Diaz027.317R401011.28681147
1Pablo ReyesLF25.025R511000.2931818
2Starling MarteCF29.356R512100.278148825
3Josh Bell1B26.047B411110.263151356
5Colin Moran3B25.364L411010.277147163
6Jose OsunaRF25.292R422000.22652156
7Kevin Kramer2B24.362L300102.1352121
8Kevin NewmanSS25.057R401101.2093131
9Clay HolmesP25.187R100000.0001212
 Jung Ho KangPH31.178R100000.3333234
 Ryan LavarnwayPH31.054R101000.6676146
 Michael FelizP25.094R100001.00048144
Totals
Errors:  Elias Diaz, Kevin Kramer
2B:  Pablo Reyes (2), Starling Marte (32), Colin Moran (20), Jose Osuna 2 (9)
HR:  Starling Marte (21), Josh Bell (12)
RBI:  Starling Marte (73), Josh Bell (64), Kevin Kramer (4), Kevin Newman (6)
SF:  Kevin Kramer (1)
GDP:  Pablo Reyes (2), Jose Osuna (2)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose PerazaSS24.153R400002.289159382
2Billy HamiltonCF28.021B211000.236155692
 Gabriel GuerreroCF24.293R300001.1671414
3Joey Votto1B35.020L100010.2851471577
 Brandon Dixon1B-RF26.244R300002.1807575
4Eugenio Suarez3B27.074R200000.283145643
 Blake Trahan3B25.025R300001.2141111
5Scott ScheblerLF27.359L210032.256108351
6Phillip ErvinRF26.077R301002.25979107
 Michael LorenzenPH26.269R100000.29055196
7Dilson Herrera2B24.211R311111.17654104
8Tim FederowiczC31.056R411203.22515134
9Sal RomanoP24.353L100001.0564056
 Curt CasaliPH29.325R111000.29753214
 Mason WilliamsRF27.040L200001.2905277
Totals
Errors:  Gabriel Guerrero
2B:  Billy Hamilton (17)
HR:  Dilson Herrera (5), Tim Federowicz (1)
RBI:  Dilson Herrera (11), Tim Federowicz 2 (4)
HBP:  Jose Peraza (9)
GDP:  Eugenio Suarez (20)
SB:  Billy Hamilton (34), Scott Schebler (5)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Clay HolmesR4.03324316.842.011111
2Tanner AndersonR2.02211416.352.0366
3Dovydas NeverauskasR1.00000207.331.482549
4Steven BraultL1.00000204.611.554564
5Michael FelizRW 1-21.00000305.181.5048146
6Felipe VazquezLSV 391.00000202.881.2272270
Totals0.0
WP:  Michael Feliz (3)
HB:  Tanner Anderson (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Clay Holmes (66-33-33), Tanner Anderson (39-27-12), Dovydas Neverauskas (14-8-6), Steven Brault (11-7-4), Michael Feliz (19-12-7), Felipe Vazquez (11-8-3)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sal RomanoR5.03221104.821.433955
2Matt WislerR0.22220024.281.201885
3Amir GarrettL0.21110004.361.286783
4Jared HughesR0.22000001.941.0272453
5David HernandezR1.00000102.861.0259502
6Raisel IglesiasR1.01000202.341.1067185
7Jackson StephensRL 2-31.01102104.931.702936
Totals0.0
WP:  Sal Romano (7), Jackson Stephens (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sal Romano (59-42-17), Matt Wisler (12-8-4), Amir Garrett (14-10-4), Jared Hughes (8-6-2), David Hernandez (9-7-2), Raisel Iglesias (11-9-2), Jackson Stephens (19-10-9)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×