Kansas City Royals 4   Cincinnati Reds 3

September 25,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
13,172
Time of Game
2:40
Umpires
[HP]: Tom Hallion  [1B]: Dan Bellino  [2B]: Adam Hamari  [3B]: Phil Cuzzi  

5th inning: S9/G **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S7/G.1-2 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 62(3)/FO/G.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: NP **Mound Visit**
9th inning: S9/G.1-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: S5/G.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Kansas City RoyalsKCA55-10201020000147051429Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN66-9200002010039151324Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Kansas City Royals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
9Jorge Bonifacio025.113R100001.22764175
1Whit Merrifield2B29.244R301010.304157384
2Adalberto MondesiSS23.060B400002.28671144
3Alex GordonLF34.227L400002.2481391551
4Salvador PerezC28.138R422000.238127943
5Ryan O'Hearn1B25.061L412201.2714040
6Hunter Dozier3B27.034R411100.22899107
7Brian GoodwinCF27.327L401101.23872168
8Brett PhillipsRF24.118L400003.1944986
9Eric SkoglundP25.334L100001.0001320
 Brian FlynnP28.159L100000.0004789
 Rosell HerreraPH25.344B100000.2388484
Totals
2B:  Ryan O'Hearn (9)
HR:  Ryan O'Hearn (12), Hunter Dozier (11)
RBI:  Ryan O'Hearn 2 (29), Hunter Dozier (33), Brian Goodwin (24)
SB:  Whit Merrifield (40)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Scott ScheblerLF27.354L400010.262104347
2Jose PerazaSS24.148R502000.291155378
3Joey Votto1B35.015L502001.2861431573
4Eugenio Suarez3B27.069R400001.282141639
5Scooter Gennett2B28.147L411001.316154751
6Phillip ErvinRF26.072R412101.26476104
7Tucker BarnhartC27.261L400002.241136479
8Matt HarveyP29.182R100000.07533134
 Dilson HerreraPH24.206R111200.17350100
 Mason WilliamsPH27.035L000010.2824873
 Brandon DixonRF26.239R000010.1857272
9Billy HamiltonCF28.016B401001.233151688
Totals
Errors:  Jose Peraza
3B:  Scooter Gennett (3)
HR:  Dilson Herrera (4)
RBI:  Phillip Ervin (35), Dilson Herrera 2 (10)
SB:  Phillip Ervin (6)
Kansas City Royals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Eric SkoglundL2.11000104.891.271421
2Brian FlynnL2.22220113.741.614790
3Tim HillL1.00000104.331.316868
4Brandon MaurerR1.02111307.762.1437289
5Kevin McCarthyRW 5-41.02001103.471.3063106
6Wily PeraltaRSV 141.02001003.901.5535167
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Eric Skoglund (30-21-9), Brian Flynn (38-20-18), Tim Hill (9-6-3), Brandon Maurer (22-15-7), Kevin McCarthy (18-9-9), Wily Peralta (25-15-10)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Matt HarveyR5.06330614.531.3032133
2Amir GarrettL2.00001204.311.296581
3David HernandezR1.00000202.971.0457500
4Raisel IglesiasRL 2-51.01110112.441.1064182
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Matt Harvey (75-53-22), Amir Garrett (29-16-13), David Hernandez (13-10-3), Raisel Iglesias (12-8-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×