San Francisco Giants 1   Cincinnati Reds 2

August 17,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
19,540
Time of Game
3:04
Umpires
[HP]: Ryan Blakney  [1B]: Dan Bellino  [2B]: Phil Cuzzi  [3B]: Tom Hallion  

5th inning: CS2(26) **Reds challenged call that Peraza was out at second; call was**
5th inning: CS2(26) **was upheld - out on caught stealing**
5th inning: S8/G+ **Mound Visit**
7th inning: D7/L **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S57/G **Mound Visit**
8th inning: K+WP.2-3;B-1 **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 53/G **Giants challenged call that Williams was safe at first; call**
8th inning: 53/G **was overturned - ground out**
9th inning: K **Mound Visit**
9th inning: K **Injury Delay**
10th inning: 54(1)/FO/G **Giants challenged call that Hernandez was out at first; call was**
10th inning: 54(1)/FO/G **overturned - force out**
10th inning: S8/L.1-3 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN61-620010000000018041018Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN53-6901000000001211051223Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Andrew McCutchenRF31.311R503100.2581201468
2Alen HansonLF25.299B501002.28078213
3Buster PoseyC31.143R400011.2871021143
4Brandon Belt1B30.119L501002.27489905
5Evan Longoria3B32.314R500002.246881524
6Brandon CrawfordSS31.208L400001.2701181071
7Joe Panik2B27.291L402000.24067505
8Steven DuggarCF24.286L411001.2623030
9Casey KellyP28.317R100001.000323
 Hunter PencePH35.126R100000.224651575
 Gorkys HernandezPH30.344R100000.254108340
Totals
2B:  Steven Duggar (9)
RBI:  Andrew McCutchen (53)
SH:  Casey Kelly (1)
GDP:  Evan Longoria (6)
SB:  Andrew McCutchen (10), Joe Panik (2)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Billy HamiltonCF27.342B501001.236118655
2Jose PerazaSS24.109R502001.288121344
3Scooter Gennett2B28.108L503001.310120717
4Eugenio Suarez3B27.030R401012.295107605
5Preston TuckerLF28.042L300001.24374221
 Phillip ErvinPH-LF26.033R211100.3014371
6Tucker Barnhart1B27.222L411000.246105448
7Mason WilliamsRF26.361L300010.2622045
8Curt CasaliC29.281R402101.31631192
9Anthony DeSclafaniP28.121R300003.2001479
 Brandon DixonRF26.200R100001.1784848
Totals
2B:  Scooter Gennett (25), Tucker Barnhart (18)
HR:  Phillip Ervin (4)
RBI:  Phillip Ervin (21), Curt Casali (9)
CS:  Jose Peraza (6)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Casey KellyR4.19111201.691.50322
2Reyes MorontaR1.20001301.941.025865
3Mark MelanconR1.01000102.961.5226503
4Tony WatsonL1.00000002.191.0157531
5Sam DysonR1.00000202.841.0759300
6Ray BlackRL 2-21.01110314.910.951515
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Casey Kelly (72-48-24), Reyes Moronta (20-13-7), Mark Melancon (14-8-6), Tony Watson (6-6-0), Sam Dyson (11-6-5), Ray Black (14-9-5)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Anthony DeSclafaniR7.26111504.321.171479
2Jared HughesR0.10000001.301.0155436
3Raisel IglesiasR2.02000302.251.0251169
4David HernandezRW 5-01.00000202.360.9943486
Totals0.0
WP:  Anthony DeSclafani (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Anthony DeSclafani (97-63-34), Jared Hughes (3-2-1), Raisel Iglesias (26-16-10), David Hernandez (14-7-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×