Colorado Rockies 5   Cincinnati Reds 7

June 7,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
13
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
15,957
Time of Game
4:15
Umpires
[HP]: Tripp Gibson  [1B]: Chad Whitson  [2B]: Brian Gorman  [3B]: Adrian Johnson  

1st inning: 64(1)3/GDP.3-H(NR)(UR) **Reds challenged call that Blackmon was safe at first; call was**
1st inning: 64(1)3/GDP.3-H(NR)(UR) **overturned - double play**
2nd inning: D7/L+.1-H **Rockies challenged call that Casali was safe at second; call was**
2nd inning: D7/L+.1-H **upheld - double**
4th inning: 36(1)/FO/BG.3-H **Reds challenged call that Wolters did not interfere at second;**
4th inning: 36(1)/FO/BG.3-H **call was upheld - force out**
teamrecord12345678910111213RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL32-30101102000000051302814Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN22-410100100210002710151527Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1DJ LeMahieu2B29.329R521101.27838866
2Charlie BlackmonCF31.341L602001.28957822
3Nolan Arenado3B27.052R502011.32757778
4Carlos GonzalezRF32.233L502110.268461246
5Trevor StorySS25.204R601002.24262304
6Mike TauchmanLF27.186L522003.1031849
 Ian DesmondPH32.260R100000.195601238
7Ryan McMahon1B23.175L611102.2103855
8Tony WoltersC25.363L300010.16933189
9Tyler AndersonP28.159L200101.1051452
 Noel CuevasPH26.248R100000.2863434
 Gerardo ParraLF31.032L202000.287561263
Totals
2B:  DJ LeMahieu (10), Carlos Gonzalez (6), Mike Tauchman (1)
3B:  Ryan McMahon (1)
RBI:  DJ LeMahieu (18), Carlos Gonzalez (26), Ryan McMahon (4), Tyler Anderson (1)
SH:  DJ LeMahieu (1), Tyler Anderson (3)
SF:  DJ LeMahieu (1)
HBP:  Tony Wolters 2 (4)
GDP:  Nolan Arenado (6), Carlos Gonzalez (2)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
2Dylan Floro027.162L100000.00047
1Scott ScheblerRF27.244L613102.27848291
2Alex BlandinoSS25.213R300000.2354646
 Scooter GennettPH28.037L000010.34662659
 Tucker BarnhartPH27.151L100000.26353396
3Joey Votto1B34.270L310121.303631493
4Eugenio Suarez3B26.324R600101.29447545
5Adam DuvallLF29.276R311001.18463426
 Jesse WinkerPH-LF24.294L313200.26455102
6Curt CasaliC29.210R311100.5004165
7Brandon Dixon2B26.129R400012.2351212
8Tyler MahleP23.251R100000.1051418
 Michael LorenzenPH26.154R101000.3338149
 Jose PerazaSS24.038R301000.26162285
9Billy HamiltonCF27.271B420012.19661598
Totals
Errors:  Alex Blandino
2B:  Scott Schebler (6), Curt Casali (2)
HR:  Jesse Winker (2)
RBI:  Scott Schebler (23), Joey Votto (25), Eugenio Suarez (47), Jesse Winker 2 (15), Curt Casali (2)
SH:  Curt Casali (1)
HBP:  Joey Votto (5), Curt Casali (1)
GDP:  Alex Blandino (4), Eugenio Suarez (8), Jose Peraza (9)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyler AndersonL7.05221504.811.341350
2Mike DunnL0.01222009.002.3123525
3Scott ObergR1.01000004.081.2516170
4Wade DavisR1.01110303.421.1028421
5Bryan ShawR2.01002006.891.7234509
6Chris RusinLL 0-21.11220117.771.5219157
Totals0.0
WP:  Wade Davis 2 (5)
HB:  Wade Davis (2), Chris Rusin (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyler Anderson (105-71-34), Mike Dunn (14-6-8), Scott Oberg (13-8-5), Wade Davis (25-17-8), Bryan Shaw (24-11-13), Chris Rusin (16-10-6)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyler MahleR5.06322604.331.431317
2Amir GarrettL2.03220102.521.042945
3Wandy PeraltaL1.00000004.601.7034113
4Jared HughesR1.01000001.080.9629410
5Raisel IglesiasR1.00000302.001.0425143
6Dylan FloroRW 2-13.03001103.121.541732
Totals0.0
HB:  Tyler Mahle (2), Amir Garrett (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyler Mahle (94-63-31), Amir Garrett (23-14-9), Wandy Peralta (10-6-4), Jared Hughes (13-6-7), Raisel Iglesias (13-9-4), Dylan Floro (33-22-11)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×