Pittsburgh Pirates 5   Cincinnati Reds 4

May 23,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
12
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
18,659
Time of Game
4:21
Umpires
[HP]: Manny Gonzalez  [1B]: Andy Fletcher  [2B]: Jeff Nelson  [3B]: Laz Diaz  
teamrecord123456789101112RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT27-212000110000015151248Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN17-33000001030000411051527Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
2Elias Diaz027.187R100000.3522288
1Josh Harrison2B30.319R614111.30318766
2Gregory PolancoRF26.251L410012.22245541
 David FreesePH35.025R100000.246351027
3Francisco CervelliC32.078R612201.29040604
4Josh Bell1B25.282B501011.25850255
5Corey DickersonLF29.001L504110.31746610
6Colin Moran3B25.234L600001.2794359
7Austin MeadowsCF23.020L612000.38155
8Jordy MercerSS31.269R511011.24447754
9Chad KuhlP25.255R301100.2001361
 Adam FrazierPH26.160L100000.22845233
 Sean RodriguezRF33.027R100010.18538997
Totals
Errors:  Austin Meadows
2B:  Corey Dickerson (16), Austin Meadows (1)
3B:  Josh Harrison (1)
HR:  Francisco Cervelli (8)
RBI:  Josh Harrison (7), Francisco Cervelli 2 (33), Corey Dickerson (30), Chad Kuhl (1)
GDP:  Gregory Polanco (2)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
6Dylan Floro027.147L100001.00036
1Jesse WinkerLF-RF24.279L512000.2524592
2Tucker BarnhartC27.136L611002.26443386
3Joey Votto1B34.255L601000.274501480
4Scooter Gennett2B28.022L422122.33249646
5Eugenio Suarez3B26.309R401110.28034532
6Scott ScheblerRF27.229L301002.25035278
 Alex BlandinoPH25.198R101100.2753636
 Tony CruzPH31.278R100000.1058271
7Jose PerazaSS24.023R401120.24650273
8Homer BaileyP32.020R201001.12511198
 Adam DuvallPH29.261R100000.18150413
 Brandon DixonPH-LF26.114R300001.00022
9Billy HamiltonCF27.256B500002.20049586
Totals
2B:  Joey Votto (8)
HR:  Scooter Gennett (9)
RBI:  Scooter Gennett (36), Eugenio Suarez (36), Alex Blandino (5), Jose Peraza (11)
SF:  Eugenio Suarez (5)
HBP:  Jesse Winker (2)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chad KuhlR6.05111613.071.351055
2Edgar SantanaR1.00000102.420.992241
3Michael FelizR0.22331003.741.2524122
4Felipe VazquezL1.12000104.291.2421219
5Steven BraultLW 4-12.00002204.191.321231
6Kyle CrickRSV 11.02001101.981.541545
Totals0.0
HB:  Steven Brault (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chad Kuhl (77-51-26), Edgar Santana (9-7-2), Michael Feliz (17-10-7), Felipe Vazquez (22-15-7), Steven Brault (31-21-10), Kyle Crick (21-12-9)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Homer BaileyR5.010443316.211.6911203
2Tanner RaineyR2.000023015.752.5033
3Jackson StephensR1.00000104.091.55613
4Jared HughesR1.01000001.260.9124405
5Michael LorenzenR1.01001000.002.001133
6Dylan FloroRL 1-12.03110001.801.301328
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Homer Bailey (96-64-32), Tanner Rainey (33-17-16), Jackson Stephens (9-5-4), Jared Hughes (18-12-6), Michael Lorenzen (22-13-9), Dylan Floro (30-23-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×