Cleveland Indians 8   Cincinnati Reds 7

May 18,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
12
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
22,815
Time of Game
4:21
Umpires
[HP]: Tim Timmons  [1B]: Ryan Blakney  [2B]: Paul Emmel  [3B]: Mike Everitt  

3rd inning: S8/L/MREV.BX2(84) **replay**
3rd inning: S8/L/MREV.BX2(84) **when Francisco Lindor was called out at 2B**
3rd inning: S8/L/MREV.BX2(84) **manager Terry Francona challenged the ruling; the**
3rd inning: S8/L/MREV.BX2(84) **call was upheld by replay**
teamrecord123456789101112RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Cleveland IndiansCLE20-1701100210200181002510Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN15-25000105010000710251428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland Indians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Rajai DavisCF35.212R532313.250331103
2Jason Kipnis2B29.045L511011.28937644
3Francisco LindorSS22.186B613200.32537136
4Mike Napoli1B34.200R610002.241351153
5Jose RamirezLF-3B23.244B612000.31731212
6Yan GomesC28.304R601003.18331390
7Marlon ByrdRF-LF38.262R301212.256271566
8Juan Uribe3B37.057R300002.202281781
 Carlos SantanaPH30.040B100000.22936840
 Michael MartinezPH-LF33.245B100001.4294210
9Mike ClevingerP25.149R200000.00011
 Lonnie ChisenhallRF27.227L210010.28119472
Totals
2B:  Jason Kipnis (7), Yan Gomes (5)
HR:  Rajai Davis 2 (4), Francisco Lindor (3)
RBI:  Rajai Davis 3 (18), Francisco Lindor 2 (18), Marlon Byrd 2 (16)
SF:  Marlon Byrd (3)
SB:  Rajai Davis (9)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Zack CozartSS30.280R613001.32032532
2Billy HamiltonCF25.252B612002.22933312
3Joey Votto1B32.251L411222.214401149
4Brandon Phillips2B34.325R600001.265361644
5Jay BruceRF29.045L433210.290361160
6Eugenio Suarez3B24.305R511302.25339221
7Tyler HoltLF27.069R400001.2552979
 Ivan De JesusPH29.017R100001.16722147
8Tucker BarnhartC25.132L500002.24126132
9Brandon FinneganP23.034L200001.2781037
 Jordan PachecoPH30.109R100001.19525371
 Adam DuvallLF27.257R200000.2723590
Totals
Errors:  Eugenio Suarez 2
2B:  Zack Cozart (11), Joey Votto (4)
HR:  Jay Bruce 2 (8), Eugenio Suarez (9)
RBI:  Joey Votto 2 (22), Jay Bruce 2 (27), Eugenio Suarez 3 (26)
SB:  Billy Hamilton (8)
Cleveland Indians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mike ClevingerR5.15441516.751.1311
2Kyle CrockettL0.01110009.002.00983
3Zach McAllisterR0.21110212.451.3618151
4Joba ChamberlainR1.01001200.660.6613378
5Jeff ManshipR1.01110114.631.6315119
6Bryan ShawR1.00000205.821.2919340
7Cody AllenRW 1-32.00000204.341.2318268
8Dan OteroRSV 11.01001001.201.0713171
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mike Clevinger (91-64-27), Kyle Crockett (5-4-1), Zach McAllister (12-6-6), Joba Chamberlain (18-11-7), Jeff Manship (18-12-6), Bryan Shaw (13-9-4), Cody Allen (26-18-8), Dan Otero (20-13-7)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brandon FinneganL5.28430614.441.40936
2Jumbo DiazR1.10112105.631.639106
3Ross OhlendorfR1.00000205.031.0719164
4Tony CingraniL0.21221013.861.392195
5JC RamirezR1.10001204.501.061250
6Caleb CothamR1.00000106.201.771931
7Keyvius SampsonRL 0-11.011102111.252.25316
Totals0.0
WP:  Jumbo Diaz (1), JC Ramirez (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brandon Finnegan (96-60-36), Jumbo Diaz (32-18-14), Ross Ohlendorf (11-8-3), Tony Cingrani (26-15-11), JC Ramirez (21-11-10), Caleb Cotham (14-9-5), Keyvius Sampson (23-14-9)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×