Detroit Tigers 7   Cincinnati Reds 6

June 10,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
34,056
Time of Game
3:33
Umpires
[HP]: Angel Hernandez  [1B]: Ed Hickox  [2B]: Mark Carlson  [3B]: Tom Hallion  

2nd inning: 2/G.1-1 **Devin Mesoraco called out for running into his own batted ball**
4th inning: NP **Tigers pitcher Drew Smyly left the game due to an injured hand**
8th inning: DGR/7/L.3-H;2-H;1-3 **fan interference**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET29-3100011014071104919Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN30-2902110200061002714Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Austin Jacksoncf25.130R512300.32438341
2Quintin Berryrf27.202L311012.2901818
3Miguel Cabrera3b29.053R301020.317601410
4Prince Fielder1b28.032L311111.316601058
5Delmon Younglf26.270R501002.25453782
6Ramon Santiagoss32.284B411111.21045717
7Gerald Lairdc32.210R512001.31723656
8Danny Worth2b26.254R300001.1842392
 Brennan Boeschph27.059L101000.24058306
 Hernan Perezpr-2b21.076R111000.50022
9Drew Smylyp22.363L100000.00011
 Luis Martep25.289R100000.00059
 Matt Young2b-lf29.251L210102.111424
Totals
2B:  Austin Jackson (11), Delmon Young (12)
HR:  Austin Jackson (6)
RBI:  Austin Jackson 3 (20), Prince Fielder (40), Ramon Santiago (10), Matt Young (1)
HBP:  Quintin Berry (4), Prince Fielder (3), Matt Young (1)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Zack Cozartss26.303R512102.2485869
2Chris Heiseycf27.179R401001.26550267
3Joey Votto1b28.274L400001.35559674
4Brandon Phillips2b30.348R422000.271531094
5Jay Brucerf25.068L211020.26557571
6Ryan Ludwicklf33.333R400003.20343833
7Todd Frazier3b26.119R412401.2753879
8Devin Mesoracoc23.357R412101.2002745
9Homer Baileyp26.038R300002.1671186
 Miguel Cairo3b38.037R100000.156251445
Totals
2B:  Chris Heisey (8), Brandon Phillips (9)
HR:  Zack Cozart (7), Todd Frazier (7), Devin Mesoraco (4)
RBI:  Zack Cozart (15), Todd Frazier 4 (22), Devin Mesoraco (9)
GDP:  Joey Votto (5), Ryan Ludwick (4)
SB:  Brandon Phillips (2), Jay Bruce (4)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Drew SmylyL3.04331313.961.271212
2Luis MarteR2.03221213.371.1259
3Brayan VillarrealRW 3-12.02110311.651.161531
4Joaquin BenoitR1.01000202.331.3328430
5Jose ValverdeRSV 121.00000103.911.3026540
Totals0.0
WP:  Joaquin Benoit (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Drew Smyly (54-34-20), Luis Marte (29-19-10), Brayan Villarreal (35-24-11), Joaquin Benoit (21-14-7), Jose Valverde (13-10-3)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Homer BaileyR6.26332714.351.341290
2Jose ArredondoR0.00001002.221.0628176
3Sean MarshallL0.01000003.631.3928320
4Logan OndrusekR0.11221103.281.3429155
5Aroldis ChapmanLL 4-21.02221100.870.682695
6Alfredo SimonR1.01000101.591.241593
Totals0.0
WP:  Aroldis Chapman (1)
HB:  Homer Bailey 2 (3), Aroldis Chapman (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Homer Bailey (111-69-42), Jose Arredondo (4-0-4), Sean Marshall (2-1-1), Logan Ondrusek (11-5-6), Aroldis Chapman (27-15-12), Alfredo Simon (11-8-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×