Houston Astros 6   Cincinnati Reds 15

May 28,2010
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Great American Ballpark
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
30,813
Time of Game
3:19
Umpires
[HP]: Adrian Johnson  [1B]: Tim McClelland  [2B]: Mike Everitt  [3B]: Andy Fletcher  

1st inning: **Debut game for Sam LeCure**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU18-30101000130612061627Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN31-1820330601x15190111Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Bourncf27.152L522103.27646463
2Jeff Keppinger2b30.037R502100.29542392
3Hunter Pencerf27.045R422211.27345469
4Carlos Leelf33.342R502100.205461686
5Lance Berkman1b34.107B201031.239341541
6Pedro Feliz3b35.031R500000.200431208
7Tommy Manzellass27.042R511002.2073845
8Humberto Quinteroc30.299R312011.25031242
9Wandy Rodriguezp31.130B100000.27810143
 Cory Sullivanph30.281L100001.18640459
 Geoff Blumph37.032B100100.266371291
Totals
2B:  Jeff Keppinger (16), Carlos Lee (5), Humberto Quintero (4)
HR:  Hunter Pence (8)
RBI:  Michael Bourn (7), Jeff Keppinger (18), Hunter Pence 2 (23), Carlos Lee (20), Geoff Blum (9)
SH:  Wandy Rodriguez (2)
GDP:  Pedro Feliz (6)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Orlando Cabrerass35.207R511000.277461778
 Ramon Hernandez1b34.008R101100.287301299
2Miguel Cairo1b-3b36.024R533011.298251252
3Brandon Phillips2b28.334R623302.26449785
4Scott Rolen3b35.054R422100.277441792
 Mike Lincolnp35.048R100000.00018244
5Jonny Gomeslf29.187R424410.31642555
6Jay Brucerf23.055L400112.27149258
7Drew Stubbscf25.236R511103.2224587
8Ryan Haniganc29.285R322020.35127153
9Sam LeCurep26.024R310000.00011
 Drew Suttonph-3b-ss26.332B212400.667244
Totals
2B:  Miguel Cairo (2), Scott Rolen (11), Ryan Hanigan (6)
3B:  Jonny Gomes (2)
HR:  Brandon Phillips (7), Jonny Gomes (7), Drew Sutton (1)
RBI:  Ramon Hernandez (9), Brandon Phillips 3 (18), Scott Rolen (31), Jonny Gomes 4 (32), Jay Bruce (20), Drew Stubbs (24), Drew Sutton 4 (4)
SB:  Miguel Cairo (1)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Wandy RodriguezLL 2-73.18882525.371.6310154
2Gustavo ChacinL1.21002101.291.71563
3Jeff FulchinoR0.13330005.601.471993
4Tim ByrdakL0.22331117.361.4514293
5Wilton LopezR1.02000104.241.351321
6Kevin CashR1.03110009.003.0011
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Wandy Rodriguez (84-47-37), Gustavo Chacin (37-18-19), Jeff Fulchino (15-9-6), Tim Byrdak (16-7-9), Wilton Lopez (22-15-7), Kevin Cash (10-8-2)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sam LeCureRW 1-06.06224513.001.6711
2Mike LincolnR1.25441207.501.6118262
3Micah OwingsR1.11000203.221.341390
Totals0.0
WP:  Mike Lincoln (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sam LeCure (98-61-37), Mike Lincoln (47-28-19), Micah Owings (18-13-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×