Houston Astros 5   Cincinnati Reds 7

July 1,2002
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Cinergy Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
32,233
Time of Game
3:22
Umpires

8th inning: **Debut game for Luke Hudson**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU36-4410000130059031221Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cincinnati RedsCIN44-3724100000x7912612Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Julio Lugoss26.227R410010.26255311
2Craig Biggio2b36.199R512000.247722027
3Lance Berkmancf-rf26.141B512101.28579383
4Jeff Bagwell1b34.035R302110.261781715
5Daryle Wardlf27.004L300001.27270352
 Brian L. Hunterph-cf31.098R000110.28955901
6Richard Hidalgorf27.003R300011.26675573
7Jose Vizcaino3b34.097B311010.302531340
8Brad Ausmusc33.078R401000.271581099
 Nelson Cruzp29.291R100000.00021156
 Orlando Mercedph35.241B000010.321571202
 Alan Zinterph34.043B111200.16766
 Geoff Blumlf29.066B100001.27063379
Totals
2B:  Craig Biggio (19), Lance Berkman (17), Jeff Bagwell (20)
HR:  Alan Zinter (1)
RBI:  Lance Berkman (69), Jeff Bagwell (41), Brian L. Hunter (6), Alan Zinter 2 (2)
GDP:  Julio Lugo 2 (5), Daryle Ward (6), Brad Ausmus (14)
Cincinnati Reds - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Barry Larkinss38.064R421010.228741926
2Aaron Boone3b29.114R412200.22781480
3Adam Dunnlf22.234L401111.30579145
4Juan Encarnacioncf26.115R401200.27577520
5Sean Casey1b27.364L400000.28977608
6Austin Kearnsrf22.042R210020.2755858
7Jason LaRuec28.104R310012.23359247
8Juan Castro2b30.011R210011.05012402
 Todd Walkerph-2b29.037L101000.27577671
9Jimmy Haynesp29.299R313200.22616103
 Reggie Taylorcf25.170L100001.2526983
Totals
Errors:  Austin Kearns
2B:  Barry Larkin (15), Aaron Boone 2 (11), Adam Dunn (13), Jimmy Haynes (2)
RBI:  Aaron Boone 2 (41), Adam Dunn (49), Juan Encarnacion 2 (46), Jimmy Haynes 2 (3)
HBP:  Aaron Boone (7)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Carlos HernandezLL 5-41.14663005.011.551720
2Nelson CruzR2.23112104.621.6821162
3Jim MannR2.01000104.001.00713
4Ricky StoneR0.20001102.131.374248
5Pedro BorbonL0.11000105.521.5336325
6Tim ReddingR1.00000105.051.411427
Totals0.0
HB:  Nelson Cruz (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Carlos Hernandez (47-24-23), Nelson Cruz (49-31-18), Jim Mann (21-16-5), Ricky Stone (14-7-7), Pedro Borbon (7-5-2), Tim Redding (9-7-2)
Cincinnati Reds - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jimmy HaynesRW 9-66.07222104.361.4517187
2Scott WilliamsonR0.22333114.831.4228140
3Bruce ChenL0.00001006.701.9022106
4Scott SullivanR0.10000104.781.3544417
5Luke HudsonR1.00000100.000.0011
6Danny GravesRSV 251.00000002.641.1740339
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jimmy Haynes (104-62-42), Scott Williamson (32-18-14), Bruce Chen (5-1-4), Scott Sullivan (5-3-2), Luke Hudson (17-10-7), Danny Graves (9-6-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×