Milwaukee Brewers 15   Chicago Cubs 4

August 27,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Chicago Cubs (53-74)
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Wrigley Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
32,541
Time of Game
3:43
Umpires
[HP]: Bill Welke  [1B]: Chris Guccione  [2B]: D.J. Reyburn  [3B]: Jeff Nelson  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Milwaukee BrewersMIL59-681000310191521241323Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago CubsCHN53-7400300100049251528Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Milwaukee Brewers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Norichika Aokirf30.235L422122.279117117
2Rickie Weeks2b29.349R623001.216123883
3Ryan Braunlf28.284R634500.307119848
4Aramis Ramirez3b34.063R523400.2951171799
 Jeff Bianchiph-2b25.327R101100.2111111
5Corey Hart1b30.156R511101.273124920
 Martin Maldonadoph-1b26.011R100000.2806568
6Jonathan Lucroyc26.075R411011.33268279
7Carlos Gomezcf26.267R534100.257103641
8Jean Segurass22.163R511101.1941818
9Marco Estradap29.053R201000.1032387
 Travis Ishikawaph28.338L100000.25766347
 Nyjer Morganph32.056L100001.239100561
 Cody Ransomph-3b36.192R100000.20480311
Totals
Errors:  Rickie Weeks, Jean Segura
2B:  Ryan Braun (24), Aramis Ramirez (43), Jonathan Lucroy (14)
HR:  Ryan Braun (35), Aramis Ramirez 2 (20), Corey Hart (24), Carlos Gomez (14)
RBI:  Norichika Aoki (32), Ryan Braun 5 (90), Aramis Ramirez 4 (81), Jeff Bianchi (1), Corey Hart (69), Carlos Gomez (38), Jean Segura (5)
GDP:  Ryan Braun (10), Aramis Ramirez (12)
SB:  Norichika Aoki (20), Carlos Gomez (22)
Chicago Cubs - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1David DeJesusrf32.251L411012.2691191126
2Josh Vitters3b23.000R500003.0931616
3Anthony Rizzo1b23.019L411112.28854103
4Alfonso Sorianolf36.233R512100.2611171722
5Starlin Castross22.156R401111.276127410
6Steve Clevengerc26.144L401013.2205759
7Brett Jacksoncf24.025L311121.2122020
8Darwin Barney2b26.293R401001.258122295
9Justin Germanop30.021R200002.091884
 Bryan LaHairph29.296L101000.257103168
 Luis Valbuenaph26.271L100000.22359288
Totals
Errors:  Starlin Castro 2
2B:  Alfonso Soriano 2 (28), Steve Clevenger (11), Bryan LaHair (16)
HR:  Brett Jackson (4)
RBI:  Anthony Rizzo (28), Alfonso Soriano (78), Starlin Castro (63), Brett Jackson (6)
SB:  Starlin Castro (21)
CS:  David DeJesus (6)
Milwaukee Brewers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Marco EstradaRW 2-55.06003804.021.212388
2Kameron LoeR1.03111213.511.3056288
3Francisco RodriguezR1.00001204.851.4961665
4Jim HendersonR1.00001103.551.581616
5Livan HernandezR1.00000204.941.4137512
Totals0.0
WP:  Marco Estrada (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Marco Estrada (90-61-29), Kameron Loe (26-14-12), Francisco Rodriguez (15-11-4), Jim Henderson (15-9-6), Livan Hernandez (12-8-4)
Chicago Cubs - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Justin GermanoRL 2-45.010550415.091.35887
2Michael BowdenR1.01000104.431.481754
3Alberto CabreraR1.01000007.711.711212
4Manny CorpasR1.01110114.291.2136316
5Alex HinshawL0.04551036.041.693390
6Lendy CastilloR0.234421010.642.551010
7Joe MatherR0.11000000.003.0012
Totals0.0
WP:  Lendy Castillo (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Justin Germano (92-59-33), Michael Bowden (18-11-7), Alberto Cabrera (6-4-2), Manny Corpas (15-11-4), Alex Hinshaw (17-10-7), Lendy Castillo (33-16-17), Joe Mather (4-4-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×