Colorado Rockies 9   Chicago White Sox 6

September 26,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
31,938
Time of Game
2:46
Umpires
[HP]: Shane Livensparger  [1B]: Dan Bellino  [2B]: Dan Merzel  [3B]: Mark Ripperger  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL58-103301100004911151530Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA83-780110001036812512Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jake McCarthyLF29.058L421010.292146577
2Cole CarriggCF24.141B523101.2809292
3Hunter GoodmanDH26.353R522401.247137374
4T.J. Rumfield1B26.132L111100.300155155
 Kyle Karros3B24.062R400001.253130173
5Connor Norby3B-1B26.110R300011.242104237
6Adael Amador2B23.168B401201.2752677
7Mickey MoniakRF28.136L300001.238117527
 Jordan BeckPH-RF25.160R111000.19862265
8Brett SullivanC32.216L300002.22582125
9Ezequiel TovarSS25.056R412100.219145559
Totals
Errors:  Adael Amador
2B:  Cole Carrigg (22), Jordan Beck (8)
HR:  Hunter Goodman 2 (41), Ezequiel Tovar (13)
RBI:  Cole Carrigg (52), Hunter Goodman 4 (88), T.J. Rumfield (73), Adael Amador 2 (16), Ezequiel Tovar (44)
SH:  Brett Sullivan (2)
GDP:  Jake McCarthy (9)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Miguel Vargas3B26.313R220030.250159468
2Tommy PhamDH38.202R200001.115161257
 Andrew BenintendiPH-DH32.082L211310.2401411288
3Randal GrichukLF-RF35.044R400111.2861161476
4Munetaka Murakami1B26.236L500002.207126126
5Brenton DoyleCF28.135R211100.23386499
 Braden MontgomeryPH-RF23.163B100000.2269292
 Chase MeidrothPH-2B25.065R201000.276154276
6Kyle TeelC24.223L402002.21039117
7Sam Antonacci2B-LF23.232L401001.275139139
8Luisangel AcunaSS24.198R211100.227102211
 Colson MontgomeryPH-SS24.211L200001.199152223
9Tristan PetersRF-CF26.210L411001.266155159
Totals
2B:  Chase Meidroth (31)
HR:  Andrew Benintendi (15), Brenton Doyle (5), Luisangel Acuna (2)
RBI:  Andrew Benintendi 3 (78), Randal Grichuk (44), Brenton Doyle (14), Luisangel Acuna (13)
GDP:  Colson Montgomery (8)
SB:  Miguel Vargas (22)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jose QuintanaL3.02222325.441.5011394
2Ryan FeltnerRW 7-103.23102305.411.512694
3Brennan BernardinoL1.12000102.811.1674243
4Jordan RomanoR1.01331215.691.4538318
Totals0.0
WP:  Jordan Romano (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jose Quintana (59-34-25), Ryan Feltner (64-43-21), Brennan Bernardino (10-9-1), Jordan Romano (18-12-6)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Davis MartinRL 9-80.23321103.951.322980
2Noah SchultzL3.14220325.591.341919
3Jordan HicksR1.00000203.941.5453328
4Sean NewcombL1.21000203.131.1959282
5Huascar BrazobanR1.10000002.961.0960228
6Bryan HudsonL0.22331003.761.2870135
7Tyler DavisR0.11110013.661.163131
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Davis Martin (25-14-11), Noah Schultz (42-31-11), Jordan Hicks (18-9-9), Sean Newcomb (22-17-5), Huascar Brazoban (16-10-6), Bryan Hudson (15-7-8), Tyler Davis (3-3-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×