Athletics 1   Chicago White Sox 14

July 10,2026
Visiting Team
Athletics (41-53)
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
37,539
Time of Game
2:39
Umpires
[HP]: Emil Jimenez  [1B]: Gabe Morales  [2B]: Doug Eddings  [3B]: Mike Muchlinski  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
AthleticsATH41-5300000010015141325Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA48-4500004082x141501310Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Lawrence ButlerRF26.000L401001.20086405
2Shea LangeliersDH28.234R300003.26084519
 Carlos CortesP29.010L000010.28071113
3Tyler SoderstromLF24.228L311102.24383347
 Colby ThomasLF25.165R100000.2134594
4Jonah HeimC31.013B400002.23749657
5Jacob WilsonSS24.102R302000.27854207
 Alika WilliamsSS27.120R000000.27834117
6Joey Meneses1B34.065R300001.1188294
7Joshua Kuroda-Grauer3B23.160R301001.4321010
8Henry BolteCF22.340R200001.2715252
9Jeff McNeil2B34.093L300000.228841007
Totals
Errors:  Lawrence Butler
HR:  Tyler Soderstrom (14)
RBI:  Tyler Soderstrom (42)
HBP:  Henry Bolte (8)
GDP:  Colby Thomas (2), Joey Meneses (2), Jeff McNeil (9)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Sam AntonacciLF-3B23.154L411110.2887474
2Munetaka Murakami1B26.158L511104.2395858
 Junior PerezLF25.006R000000.1671717
3Miguel Vargas3B-1B26.235R423300.24592401
4Colson MontgomerySS24.133L511001.22289160
5Braden MontgomeryRF23.085B511001.2242727
6Chase Meidroth2B24.352R422112.26891213
7Andrew BenintendiDH32.004L522400.244821229
8Kyle TeelC24.145L220021.1801593
9Tristan PetersCF26.132L424400.3038993
Totals
2B:  Munetaka Murakami (5), Miguel Vargas 2 (19), Chase Meidroth (16), Andrew Benintendi 2 (14), Tristan Peters (20)
3B:  Tristan Peters (3)
HR:  Miguel Vargas (21), Tristan Peters (6)
RBI:  Sam Antonacci (26), Munetaka Murakami (42), Miguel Vargas 3 (59), Chase Meidroth (30), Andrew Benintendi 4 (46), Tristan Peters 4 (35)
SF:  Miguel Vargas (4)
SB:  Sam Antonacci (13)
Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob LopezL1.20000106.861.801443
2Aaron CivaleRL 5-72.16441405.461.6316156
3Elvis AlvaradoR2.00000304.981.142562
4Justin SternerR0.03552015.041.2744105
5Mason BarnettR1.03331004.691.371318
6Carlos CortesB1.03210114.292.6244
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob Lopez (12-10-2), Aaron Civale (58-36-22), Elvis Alvarado (20-15-5), Justin Sterner (21-8-13), Mason Barnett (24-13-11), Carlos Cortes (19-12-7)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sean BurkeRW 6-47.04110913.421.181951
2Tyler DavisR2.01001204.141.232424
Totals0.0
HB:  Sean Burke (7)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sean Burke (98-70-28), Tyler Davis (30-21-9)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×