New York Mets 5   Chicago White Sox 2

July 30,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
15,947
Time of Game
3:51
Umpires
[HP]: Nic Lentz  [1B]: Mark Wegner  [2B]: Greg Gibson  [3B]: Stu Scheurwater  

5th inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: K **Mound Visit**
6th inning: K **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S9/L+ **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S7/G.1-3;B-2(E7/TH) **Injury Delay**
8th inning: K **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S3/BP-.3-3;2-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: HP **Mound Visit**
11th inning: 14/BG/SH.1-2 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York MetsNYN51-5501001000003512241019Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA46-580000010010026131023Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Mets - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jeff McNeilRF-LF27.113L612201.33692157
2Michael ConfortoCF-RF26.151L523110.25997531
3Pete Alonso1B24.235R502012.260105105
4Robinson Cano2B36.281L600100.236812160
5Wilson RamosDH31.354R500000.25594862
6J.D. DavisLF26.094R200011.29989156
 Aaron AltherrCF28.197R100001.06831344
7Todd Frazier3B33.168R411011.243821138
8Amed RosarioSS23.252R514000.277103307
9Tomas NidoC25.109R400102.2243272
Totals
Errors:  Jeff McNeil, Todd Frazier
2B:  Michael Conforto (19)
HR:  Jeff McNeil (11), Michael Conforto (21)
RBI:  Jeff McNeil 2 (46), Michael Conforto (55), Robinson Cano (29), Tomas Nido (13)
SH:  Tomas Nido (1)
HBP:  J.D. Davis (2)
GDP:  Michael Conforto (6)
SB:  Amed Rosario (12)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Leury GarciaRF28.134B501001.29196427
2Jon JayLF34.137L501002.316261159
3Jose Abreu1B32.182R500002.265103849
 Ryan Goins3B31.167L411010.30312504
5Eloy JimenezDH22.245R500004.2366969
6James McCannC29.047R400002.27977536
7Tim AndersonSS26.037R300102.31471473
8Yolmer Sanchez2B27.031B212020.25195596
9Adam EngelCF27.233R401002.25037281
Totals
Errors:  Leury Garcia
2B:  Ryan Goins (3)
RBI:  Tim Anderson (38)
SF:  Tim Anderson (1)
HBP:  James McCann (3)
GDP:  Jose Abreu (15), Adam Engel (2)
SB:  Leury Garcia (12), Yolmer Sanchez (5)
New York Mets - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Noah SyndergaardR7.151011104.101.2321109
2Justin WilsonL0.01000003.061.2521436
3Seth LugoR0.20000002.730.9942134
4Edwin DiazR1.00112205.051.4645233
5Robert GsellmanRW 2-22.00000204.711.4047149
Totals0.0
WP:  Edwin Diaz 2 (3)
HB:  Edwin Diaz (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Noah Syndergaard (96-65-31), Justin Wilson (1-1-0), Seth Lugo (8-5-3), Edwin Diaz (25-14-11), Robert Gsellman (27-17-10)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Reynaldo LopezR5.16224605.431.462275
2Jace FryL0.21000003.961.4644114
3Evan MarshallR2.01000002.761.1631131
4Aaron BummerL1.01000001.620.9234101
5Alex ColomeR1.00000102.430.7641284
6Jose RuizRL 1-20.11110005.342.023138
7Josh OsichL0.22220125.801.1934194
Totals0.0
WP:  Reynaldo Lopez (4)
HB:  Reynaldo Lopez (6)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Reynaldo Lopez (102-61-41), Jace Fry (9-6-3), Evan Marshall (33-21-12), Aaron Bummer (8-6-2), Alex Colome (15-8-7), Jose Ruiz (3-3-0), Josh Osich (16-12-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×