Detroit Tigers 11   Chicago White Sox 12

April 26,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
18,016
Time of Game
4:02
Umpires
[HP]: Cory Blaser  [1B]: Tony Randazzo  [2B]: Jeff Nelson  [3B]: Laz Diaz  

2nd inning: S8/G.2-H;1-3 **Mound Visit**
2nd inning: W.1-2 **Mound Visit**
3rd inning: HR/7/L.2-H **Injury Delay**
3rd inning: NP **Eloy Jimenez left with injured ankle**
4th inning: D9/L.2-H;1-3 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: HR/8/F.3-H **Mound Visit**
6th inning: S8/L **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S5/G.1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S7/PASS.3-H;1-H;BX2(3) **On-field Delay**
7th inning: S7/PASS.3-H;1-H;BX2(3) **Tigers challenged call that Abreu had not passed Anderson**
7th inning: S7/PASS.3-H;1-H;BX2(3) **at first; call was overturned - single and out for passing**
7th inning: S7/PASS.3-H;1-H;BX2(3) **runner who was returning to first in case ball was caught**
7th inning: W **Mound Visit**
8th inning: W **Mound Visit**
8th inning: 43/G **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET12-13212311010111503818Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA10-141001252011221041226Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
5Ronny Rodriguez027.009R511101.304665
1Jeimer Candelario3B25.153B421021.23924217
2Nick CastellanosRF27.053R522112.26722765
3Miguel CabreraDH36.008R624301.292252293
4Dustin PetersonLF24.228R412111.2271619
6John Hicks1B29.238R303020.30614180
7Josh Harrison2B31.292R410200.15622869
8Grayson GreinerC26.197R511204.2271748
9JaCoby JonesCF26.351R311112.15613217
 Niko GoodrumPH-CF27.057B100000.24323169
Totals
2B:  Miguel Cabrera (5), Dustin Peterson (4)
HR:  Ronny Rodriguez (2), Nick Castellanos (2), Miguel Cabrera (1), Grayson Greiner (3), JaCoby Jones (1)
RBI:  Ronny Rodriguez (4), Nick Castellanos (8), Miguel Cabrera 3 (10), Dustin Peterson (6), Josh Harrison 2 (7), Grayson Greiner 2 (8), JaCoby Jones (1)
SF:  Josh Harrison (2)
GDP:  Miguel Cabrera (3)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Leury GarciaCF-LF-CF28.039B633002.29221352
2Tim AndersonSS25.307R634201.40221423
3Jose Abreu1B32.087R524500.26024770
4James McCannC28.317R422010.36212471
5Yoan Moncada3B23.334B503201.32324239
6Eloy JimenezLF22.150R101000.2412121
 Adam EngelCF27.138R200001.13519263
 Nicky DelmonicoPH-LF26.288L201101.2004137
7Yonder AlonsoDH32.018L311121.18524977
8Jose Rondon2B25.054R512101.2941162
9Ryan CordellRF27.026R400012.2581232
Totals
2B:  Leury Garcia (7), Tim Anderson (5), Yoan Moncada (7), Nicky Delmonico (1)
HR:  Tim Anderson (5), Jose Abreu (5), Yonder Alonso (4), Jose Rondon (2)
RBI:  Tim Anderson 2 (16), Jose Abreu 5 (24), Yoan Moncada 2 (20), Nicky Delmonico (1), Yonder Alonso (11), Jose Rondon (4)
GDP:  Leury Garcia (1), Ryan Cordell (1)
SB:  Tim Anderson (10), James McCann (2)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Daniel NorrisL5.010442513.931.58570
2Zac ReiningerR0.155501267.517.50231
3Drew VerHagenR0.22001005.792.578114
4Reed GarrettR0.23221002.892.0488
5Daniel StumpfL1.00000102.571.2911131
6Joe JimenezRL 1-11.01110314.351.6512107
Totals0.0
WP:  Daniel Norris 2 (3), Drew VerHagen (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Daniel Norris (86-55-31), Zac Reininger (21-13-8), Drew VerHagen (10-5-5), Reed Garrett (19-12-7), Daniel Stumpf (12-7-5), Joe Jimenez (17-11-6)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Carlos RodonL3.09883534.941.39692
2Carson FulmerR3.04221515.191.38529
3Nate JonesR0.21001103.481.6513286
4Kelvin HerreraR1.11111112.250.9212475
5Alex ColomeRW 1-01.00001002.530.8411254
Totals0.0
WP:  Carlos Rodon (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Carlos Rodon (85-51-34), Carson Fulmer (54-40-14), Nate Jones (21-13-8), Kelvin Herrera (27-18-9), Alex Colome (15-8-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×