Detroit Tigers 7   Chicago White Sox 5

June 16,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
23,195
Time of Game
3:03
Umpires
[HP]: Cory Blaser  [1B]: Stu Scheurwater  [2B]: Eric Cooper  [3B]: Gary Cederstrom  

5th inning: POCS2(1E4) **Originally scored as steal**
5th inning: POCS2(1E4) **safe on pickoff**
5th inning: POCS2(1E4) **unearned**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET35-3700302002071012817Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA24-4500004100057041328Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
9Ronny Rodriguez026.060R300001.09177
1Leonys MartinCF30.102L410012.24763684
2Jeimer Candelario3B24.204B421012.24764108
3Nick CastellanosRF26.104R523500.32374655
4Victor MartinezDH39.175B403001.241691910
 Victor ReyesPR-DH23.254B110001.2143939
5John Hicks1B28.289R310022.29551131
6JaCoby JonesLF26.037R501002.23168138
7Grayson GreinerC25.248R401002.2891111
8Jose IglesiasSS28.162R401100.26472604
 Niko GoodrumPH-2B26.108B000110.2385667
Totals
Errors:  Ronny Rodriguez
2B:  Grayson Greiner (3)
HR:  Nick Castellanos 2 (9)
RBI:  Nick Castellanos 5 (44), Jose Iglesias (30), Niko Goodrum (21)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Yoan Moncada2B23.020B300011.22863125
2Yolmer Sanchez3B25.352B311011.26668410
3Jose AbreuDH31.138R300101.28070685
4Matt Davidson1B27.082R411003.24555205
5Kevan SmithC29.353R412000.4339104
6Tim AndersonSS24.358R411100.23469314
7Charlie TilsonLF25.196L411200.2792324
8Adam EngelCF26.189R401001.22462159
9Trayce ThompsonRF27.093R200101.11851202
 Daniel PalkaPH26.231L100001.2654444
Totals
2B:  Tim Anderson (8)
3B:  Yolmer Sanchez (8)
RBI:  Jose Abreu (42), Tim Anderson (27), Charlie Tilson 2 (5), Trayce Thompson (9)
SF:  Jose Abreu (3), Trayce Thompson (1)
SB:  Adam Engel (8)
CS:  Charlie Tilson (2)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jordan ZimmermannR5.04440405.721.329235
2Drew VerHagenR1.02110108.441.731478
3Buck FarmerRW 3-31.01002103.971.793780
4Joe JimenezR1.00000102.151.094064
5Shane GreeneRSV 211.00000204.351.2240195
Totals0.0
WP:  Drew VerHagen (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jordan Zimmermann (74-51-23), Drew VerHagen (17-14-3), Buck Farmer (24-14-10), Joe Jimenez (12-8-4), Shane Greene (20-14-6)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Lucas GiolitoR5.16552626.941.641427
2Chris VolstadR0.20000104.111.3722159
3Jace FryLL 0-11.01110201.800.952031
4Bruce RondonR0.12112104.031.5724147
5Xavier CedenoL0.20000200.000.466207
6Hector SantiagoL1.01001104.691.5820209
Totals0.0
WP:  Lucas Giolito (7)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Lucas Giolito (87-53-34), Chris Volstad (4-4-0), Jace Fry (19-12-7), Bruce Rondon (16-6-10), Xavier Cedeno (8-6-2), Hector Santiago (14-8-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×