Detroit Tigers 3   Chicago White Sox 4

July 23,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
32,527
Time of Game
3:15
Umpires
[HP]: Doug Eddings  [1B]: Ryan Blakney  [2B]: Cory Blaser  [3B]: Jeff Nelson  

**Suspend=20160724**
7th inning: HP/MREV **replay**
7th inning: HP/MREV **when Dioner Navarro was ruled to have been hit by a**
7th inning: HP/MREV **pitch**
7th inning: HP/MREV **ruling; the call was upheld by replay**
8th inning: 3/P **suspended**
8th inning: 3/P **Game suspended because field was unplayable due to**
8th inning: 3/P **heavy rain**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET51-471000010103812714Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA47-5002010000147241119Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ian Kinsler2B34.031R401011.295951476
2Cameron MaybinCF29.110R422011.32558759
3Miguel Cabrera1B33.096R400103.297972034
4Victor MartinezDH37.213B301010.291951674
5Nick Castellanos3B24.141R401101.29794408
6Justin UptonLF28.333R411101.235921276
7Mike AvilesRF35.132R301000.21557870
 Tyler CollinsPH-RF26.047L100001.1621594
8Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC31.082B400003.18755842
9Jose IglesiasSS26.200R401000.25590354
Totals
Errors:  Nick Castellanos
2B:  Ian Kinsler (19)
HR:  Justin Upton (11)
RBI:  Miguel Cabrera (57), Nick Castellanos (54), Justin Upton (40)
GDP:  Nick Castellanos (4)
SB:  Cameron Maybin 2 (12)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam EatonRF27.230L401102.27297461
2Tim AndersonSS23.030R401002.2743636
3Melky CabreraLF31.347B401001.299901458
4Jose Abreu1B29.176R400000.26996395
5Todd Frazier3B30.162R310010.21696729
6Tyler Saladino2B27.003R411001.26248117
7Avisail GarciaDH25.041R322201.23877366
8Dioner NavarroC32.165B301101.20465973
9JB ShuckCF29.035L300000.23346328
Totals
Errors:  Dioner Navarro
2B:  Dioner Navarro (11)
HR:  Avisail Garcia (6)
RBI:  Adam Eaton (31), Avisail Garcia 2 (30), Dioner Navarro (25)
SF:  Avisail Garcia (2)
HBP:  Adam Eaton (12), Dioner Navarro (2), JB Shuck (1)
GDP:  Tim Anderson (6)
SB:  Todd Frazier (8), Tyler Saladino (4), Avisail Garcia (3)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Matthew BoydL4.15310414.631.30922
2Alex WilsonR1.20000103.291.2937140
3Bruce RondonR1.00000205.110.891176
4Shane GreeneR1.00001104.371.112659
5Justin WilsonLL 2-30.22110003.381.0741251
Totals0.0
HB:  Matthew Boyd 2 (3), Bruce Rondon (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Matthew Boyd (78-52-26), Alex Wilson (18-11-7), Bruce Rondon (17-9-8), Shane Greene (18-10-8), Justin Wilson (17-9-8)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Matt AlbersR2.01100104.661.5344438
2Dan JenningsL2.03001301.661.3836205
3Tommy KahnleR2.02111213.861.82999
4Zach DukeL1.00000102.651.2951411
5Nate JonesR0.21101102.450.9146202
6David RobertsonRW 1-21.11000303.791.4139501
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Matt Albers (25-16-9), Dan Jennings (47-29-18), Tommy Kahnle (33-19-14), Zach Duke (7-6-1), Nate Jones (17-11-6), David Robertson (18-13-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×