Detroit Tigers 6   Chicago White Sox 7

May 6,2015
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
18,268
Time of Game
3:41
Umpires

8th inning: E5/L.1-2 **originally scored as single**
8th inning: E5/L.1-2 **making all four runs in inning unearned**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Detroit TigersDET17-111020110106111247Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA10-1401110004x712041124Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Detroit Tigers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Rajai DavisCF34.199R422100.29319975
2Ian Kinsler2B32.318R200031.287281255
3Miguel Cabrera1B32.018R311121.350281845
4Victor MartinezDH36.134B412400.217261485
5Yoenis CespedesLF29.200R501002.29628444
6J.D. MartinezRF27.258R210032.22627402
7Nick Castellanos3B23.063R501003.21627186
8James McCannC24.327R503002.3001423
9Jose IglesiasSS25.121R411000.34926170
Totals
Errors:  Nick Castellanos
2B:  Rajai Davis (2)
3B:  Rajai Davis (2)
HR:  Victor Martinez (1)
RBI:  Rajai Davis (6), Miguel Cabrera (20), Victor Martinez 4 (13)
SH:  Rajai Davis (1)
SF:  Victor Martinez (3)
HBP:  Jose Iglesias (1)
GDP:  Victor Martinez (5)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam EatonCF26.151L411011.19821232
2Melky CabreraLF30.268B311410.283241234
3Jose Abreu1B28.097R522000.27724169
4Adam LaRocheDH35.181L402011.220241502
5Avisail GarciaRF23.328R401111.32223164
6Conor Gillaspie3B27.292L311110.24220313
 Gordon BeckhamPH-3B28.232R100000.28019783
7Alexei RamirezSS33.226R401000.200241096
8Tyler FlowersC29.102R400000.20018337
9Micah Johnson2B24.139L423000.2812222
Totals
2B:  Micah Johnson (2)
HR:  Melky Cabrera (1), Conor Gillaspie (1)
RBI:  Melky Cabrera 4 (10), Avisail Garcia (8), Conor Gillaspie (7)
SF:  Melky Cabrera (2)
SB:  Alexei Ramirez (1)
Detroit Tigers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Alfredo SimonR5.05334213.441.256215
2Al AlburquerqueR0.21001008.312.3111185
3Tom GorzelannyL0.21000002.531.3110269
4Angel NesbittR0.20000102.610.771010
5Joba ChamberlainRL 0-10.25440016.751.808337
6Blaine HardyL0.10000005.231.55947
Totals0.0
WP:  Alfredo Simon (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Alfredo Simon (103-57-46), Al Alburquerque (20-9-11), Tom Gorzelanny (14-9-5), Angel Nesbitt (7-5-2), Joba Chamberlain (32-20-12), Blaine Hardy (3-1-2)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chris SaleL5.17555615.931.615170
2Jake PetrickaR1.21002204.911.64689
3Zach PutnamRW 1-11.01111207.882.001074
4David RobertsonRSV 61.02000100.000.6411413
Totals0.0
WP:  Chris Sale (1), Jake Petricka (1)
HB:  Zach Putnam (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chris Sale (108-65-43), Jake Petricka (36-20-16), Zach Putnam (21-13-8), David Robertson (11-8-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×