Minnesota Twins 4   Chicago White Sox 3

April 9,2010
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
21,416
Time of Game
3:43
Umpires
[HP]: Chris Guccione  [1B]: Jerry Crawford  [2B]: Brian O'Nora  [3B]: Phil Cuzzi  

3rd inning: **Debut game for Drew Butera**
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Minnesota TwinsMIN4-1000002100014100111Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA1-300100200000310251325Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Minnesota Twins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Denard Spancf26.041L412010.1505243
2Orlando Hudson2b32.118B601002.17451019
3J.J. Hardyss27.233R502111.3335576
4Justin Morneau1b28.329L513111.3895872
5Michael Cuddyerrf31.013R511011.3335848
6Jason Kubeldh27.319L400012.0774514
7Delmon Younglf24.207R501101.2945457
8Brendan Harris3b29.226R300010.1433445
 Jim Thomeph39.225L100001.20042285
9Drew Buterac26.243R300003.00011
 Joe Mauerph-c26.355L010010.3335704
Totals
2B:  Justin Morneau (1)
RBI:  J.J. Hardy (3), Justin Morneau (4), Delmon Young (7)
SH:  Denard Span (2), Drew Butera (1)
SB:  Denard Span (1)
CS:  Denard Span (1)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Juan Pierrelf32.238L500000.11841437
2Gordon Beckham2b23.205R301020.2864106
3Carlos Quentinrf27.224R412010.3334371
4Paul Konerko1b34.035R311011.25041704
 Mark Teahenpr-1b28.215L100000.0004679
5Andruw Jonesdh32.351R300011.00031921
 Mark Kotsayph34.128L100001.00031520
6Alex Rioscf29.050R502200.2004854
7Omar Vizquel3b42.350B501001.20012742
8Alexei Ramirezss28.199R512000.1884288
9Donny Lucyc27.244R201001.50019
 A.J. Pierzynskiph-c33.100L200000.20041241
Totals
Errors:  Alexei Ramirez 2
2B:  Alex Rios (1), Alexei Ramirez (1)
RBI:  Alex Rios 2 (3)
GDP:  Juan Pierre (1), Mark Teahen (2)
CS:  Alex Rios (1), Omar Vizquel (1)
Minnesota Twins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Francisco LirianoL6.04335304.501.50178
2Pat NeshekR0.01000000.001.203124
3Matt GuerrierR2.01000100.000.503322
4Brian DuensingLW 1-02.02000000.000.86226
5Jon RauchRSV 31.02000103.001.333359
Totals0.0
WP:  Francisco Liriano (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Francisco Liriano (90-55-35), Pat Neshek (5-5-0), Matt Guerrier (31-20-11), Brian Duensing (31-21-10), Jon Rauch (15-12-3)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1John DanksL6.08111601.501.50192
2Scott LinebrinkR0.101121027.006.001492
3Randy WilliamsL0.11001003.861.71366
4Sergio SantosR0.20001100.000.6022
5Matt ThorntonL0.20000002.450.824353
6Tony PenaRL 0-13.01112402.451.362246
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  John Danks (105-65-40), Scott Linebrink (13-5-8), Randy Williams (12-5-7), Sergio Santos (14-7-7), Matt Thornton (9-6-3), Tony Pena (58-32-26)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×