Kansas City Royals 4   Chicago White Sox 5

May 12,2007
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
36,702
Time of Game
3:21
Umpires
[HP]: Brian Gorman  [1B]: Gerry Davis  [2B]: Mike Everitt  [3B]: Paul Nauert  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Kansas City RoyalsKCA11-260004000000410251430Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA18-151100100011591359Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Kansas City Royals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Esteban Germanss29.106R201020.29228184
 Tony Penass26.050R101000.2303777
2David DeJesuscf27.143L501002.27736385
3Mark Grudzielanek2b36.316R401001.257251595
4Mark Teahenrf25.248L512003.28636274
5Mike Sweeney1b33.294R411100.257311239
 Ross Gload1b31.037L100000.27829288
6Emil Brownlf32.134R311020.19828534
7Billy Butlerdh21.024R400101.2431010
8Alex Gordon3b23.091L500002.1613434
9John Buckc26.309R412202.29325328
Totals
Errors:  Esteban German, Mark Grudzielanek
2B:  Mark Teahen (7), Mike Sweeney (5)
HR:  John Buck (5)
RBI:  Mike Sweeney (16), Billy Butler (4), John Buck 2 (10)
SF:  Billy Butler (1)
HBP:  Mark Grudzielanek (4)
SB:  Esteban German (3), Emil Brown 2 (3)
CS:  Esteban German (1)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Darin Erstadcf32.342L511000.250331353
2Juan Uribess28.051R513200.25628754
3A.J. Pierzynskic30.133L501000.23932861
4Paul Konerko1b31.068R300020.198331308
5Jermaine Dyerf33.104R512100.202311360
6Rob Mackowiakdh30.326L401002.18825729
7Joe Crede3b29.016R400000.20832686
8Tadahito Iguchi2b32.159R400001.21428301
9Ryan Sweeneylf22.081L211121.276927
Totals
Errors:  Paul Konerko
2B:  Juan Uribe (3), A.J. Pierzynski (6)
HR:  Juan Uribe (5), Ryan Sweeney (1)
RBI:  Juan Uribe 2 (17), Jermaine Dye (17), Ryan Sweeney (5)
GDP:  Darin Erstad (2)
Kansas City Royals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Scott ElartonR5.06222123.601.601216
2Zack GreinkeR3.00001205.351.68969
3Joakim SoriaR1.02110103.241.261515
4Brandon DuckworthRL 0-30.01111002.611.3510111
Totals0.0
WP:  Brandon Duckworth (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Scott Elarton (90-56-34), Zack Greinke (35-25-10), Joakim Soria (25-18-7), Brandon Duckworth (9-3-6)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mark BuehrleL6.07443713.611.097236
2Nick MassetR0.21000004.601.471018
3Boone LoganL0.10000103.381.38930
4David AardsmaR1.12000001.311.061470
5Andrew SiscoL1.00000203.721.3414146
6Mike MacDougalRW 1-00.20001105.401.6519206
Totals0.0
WP:  Mike MacDougal (2)
HB:  Andrew Sisco (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mark Buehrle (114-70-44), Nick Masset (17-9-8), Boone Logan (3-3-0), David Aardsma (19-13-6), Andrew Sisco (21-13-8), Mike MacDougal (14-7-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×