Baltimore Orioles 9   Chicago White Sox 6

July 3,1993
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
41,972
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Rick Reed  [1B]: Durwood Merrill  [2B]: John Hirschbeck  [3B]: Tim Welke  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL43-373300003009110448Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA40-3813000101061011512Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Harold Reynolds2b32.219B411010.263771232
2Mark McLemorerf28.272B500101.29171473
3Cal Ripkenss32.313R300021.221801879
4Harold Bainesdh34.110L222030.305491893
5Mike Devereauxcf30.084R522201.25257641
6Chris Hoilesc28.105R511201.28768298
7David Segui1b26.349B311020.32268309
8Tim Hulett3b33.172R412100.31330625
9Jeffrey Hammondslf22.120R512300.38299
Totals
2B:  Mike Devereaux (20), Tim Hulett (6), Jeffrey Hammonds (3)
HR:  Mike Devereaux (5), Jeffrey Hammonds (2)
RBI:  Mark McLemore (38), Mike Devereaux 2 (28), Chris Hoiles 2 (36), Tim Hulett (5), Jeffrey Hammonds 3 (8)
HBP:  Tim Hulett (1)
GDP:  Mark McLemore (5), Tim Hulett (3), Jeffrey Hammonds (2)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Tim Raineslf33.290B511301.295361740
2Joey Cora2b28.050B401001.27475383
3Frank Thomas1b25.037R511100.29977455
4Robin Ventura3b25.354L300010.24377557
5Ellis Burksrf28.295R411001.28773795
6Bo Jacksondh30.215R312110.25236570
7Lance Johnsoncf29.362L322010.30574657
8Mike LaVallierec32.319L301102.35312748
 Steve Saxph33.155R100000.220291733
9Ozzie Guillenss29.164L401000.271641159
Totals
Errors:  Joey Cora
2B:  Bo Jackson 2 (5)
HR:  Tim Raines (8), Frank Thomas (17)
RBI:  Tim Raines 3 (21), Frank Thomas (61), Bo Jackson (13), Mike LaValliere (4)
HBP:  Joey Cora (4)
GDP:  Frank Thomas (5)
SB:  Lance Johnson (24), Ozzie Guillen (3)
CS:  Mike LaValliere (1)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Rick SutcliffeR3.16443524.961.6417429
2Mark WilliamsonRW 5-13.24220003.311.2623312
3Jim PooleL0.10000002.281.012778
4Todd FrohwirthR0.10000002.561.2335223
5Brad PenningtonL0.10000002.821.162222
6Gregg OlsonRSV 231.00000001.311.1136305
Totals0.0
HB:  Rick Sutcliffe (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Rick Sutcliffe (85-51-34), Mark Williamson (32-25-7), Jim Poole (3-2-1), Todd Frohwirth (5-5-0), Brad Pennington (2-2-0), Gregg Olson (11-8-3)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jason BereRL 3-31.01553215.611.6288
2Kirk McCaskillR5.16444116.001.7113239
3Jeff SchwarzR0.21001002.641.172323
4Bobby ThigpenR1.02000104.051.7016415
5Scott RadinskyL1.01000004.711.5737234
Totals0.0
WP:  Jeff Schwarz (5)
HB:  Jason Bere (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jason Bere (40-18-22), Kirk McCaskill (83-46-37), Jeff Schwarz (11-4-7), Bobby Thigpen (13-8-5), Scott Radinsky (5-5-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×