Arizona Diamondbacks 7   Boston Red Sox 6

August 19,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Fenway Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
36,540
Time of Game
3:20
Umpires
[HP]: Louie Krupa  [1B]: Adam Beck  [2B]: Dan Iassogna  [3B]: D.J. Reyburn  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Arizona DiamondbacksARI67-61000032000271003711Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Boston Red SoxBOS68-591010030001690338Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ildemaro Vargas2B35.034B501001.264112570
2Corbin CarrollRF25.363L411012.246124612
3Gabriel MorenoC26.186R411212.30799415
4Geraldo PerdomoSS26.301B300010.244123685
5Nolan ArenadoDH35.125R512103.2431191906
 Max KeplerPR-DH33.190L010000.216351234
6Tim Tawa1B27.134R400011.23571145
7Jordan LawlarCF24.033R200000.2501557
 Lars NootbaarPH-LF28.345L211200.22160587
 James McCannPH36.067R000010.29637996
 Jorge BarrosaCF25.183B000000.19791132
8Jose Fernandez3B22.331R412111.2615858
9Ryan WaldschmidtLF-CF-LF23.316R312120.2796161
Totals
2B:  Gabriel Moreno (26), Jose Fernandez 2 (9), Ryan Waldschmidt (14)
HR:  Lars Nootbaar (4)
RBI:  Gabriel Moreno 2 (62), Nolan Arenado (63), Lars Nootbaar 2 (19), Jose Fernandez (16), Ryan Waldschmidt (17)
SH:  Geraldo Perdomo (6)
GDP:  Gabriel Moreno (8), Ryan Waldschmidt (5)
SB:  Ryan Waldschmidt (7)
CS:  Ryan Waldschmidt (2)
Boston Red Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Nick Sogard2B28.344B412111.2683293
2Ceddanne RafaelaCF25.335R510002.284122458
3Wilyer AbreuRF27.056L411011.257124399
4Willson Contreras1B34.098R512102.2841161194
5Caleb Durbin3B26.178R500001.254120256
6Mickey GasperDH30.312B311301.2563795
 Jahmai JonesPH-DH29.015R000000.20372213
7Andruw MonasterioSS29.081R400000.26187306
8Jarren DuranLF29.348L412101.206119629
9Connor WongC30.092R301001.25063411
 Adley RutschmanPH-C28.194B100000.24575580
Totals
HR:  Nick Sogard (1), Mickey Gasper (3), Jarren Duran (17)
RBI:  Nick Sogard (7), Willson Contreras (75), Mickey Gasper 3 (14), Jarren Duran (62)
HBP:  Jahmai Jones (1)
GDP:  Ceddanne Rafaela (10)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brandon PfaadtR5.27550833.391.1423107
2Juan MorilloR1.01001102.341.065454
3Brandyn GarciaL0.20001102.490.834357
4Kevin GinkelR0.20000003.891.1557324
5Jonathan LoaisigaRW 4-32.01100002.641.0853246
Totals0.0
HB:  Brandyn Garcia (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brandon Pfaadt (94-65-29), Juan Morillo (28-19-9), Brandyn Garcia (20-8-12), Kevin Ginkel (3-2-1), Jonathan Loaisiga (16-12-4)
Boston Red Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Payton TolleL5.06332603.081.082128
2Greg WeissertR1.02221114.121.2751214
3Erik MillerL1.01001202.251.3245154
4Tyron GuerreroR1.00000002.981.0533146
5Aroldis ChapmanL1.00001101.971.2143906
6Jovani MoranLL 2-31.01213003.061.0639120
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Payton Tolle (98-68-30), Greg Weissert (31-16-15), Erik Miller (23-13-10), Tyron Guerrero (9-7-2), Aroldis Chapman (14-8-6), Jovani Moran (26-11-15)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×