Texas Rangers 3   Boston Red Sox 6

June 13,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Fenway Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
34,556
Time of Game
2:49
Umpires
[HP]: Bill Miller  [1B]: Jonathan Parra  [2B]: Chad Whitson  [3B]: Brian Walsh  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Texas RangersTEX34-3600110001031003718Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Boston Red SoxBOS29-3900200022x611151225Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Wyatt LangfordLF-CF24.210R503101.24128296
2Justin FoscueDH27.103R300000.2352746
 Joc PedersonPH-DH34.053L200001.240651433
3Josh Jung3B28.121R411012.30765390
4Ezequiel DuranRF-LF27.022R501003.28862424
5Jake Burger1B30.064R311112.24868515
6Cody Freeman2B25.159R401003.333238
7Michael HelmanCF30.021R200100.1671562
 Kyle HigashiokaC36.054R000000.22537529
8Elias DiazC35.208R301000.28615845
 Brandon NimmoPH-RF33.078L100000.254681134
9Nicky LopezSS31.092L412000.28317703
Totals
HR:  Jake Burger (12)
RBI:  Wyatt Langford (7), Jake Burger (42), Michael Helman (2)
SF:  Michael Helman (1)
HBP:  Michael Helman (2)
SB:  Nicky Lopez (1)
Boston Red Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Mickey GasperDH30.245B301100.2742684
 Andruw MonasterioPH-DH29.014R000010.24337256
2Ceddanne RafaelaCF25.268R402201.29165401
3Wilyer AbreuRF26.354L401101.28067342
4Willson Contreras1B34.031R412000.292661144
5Jarren DuranLF29.281L411202.21063573
6Caleb Durbin3B26.111R400001.19762198
7Isiah Kiner-Falefa2B31.082R422000.27443961
8Marcelo MayerSS23.183L411002.22061105
9Carlos NarvaezC27.199R311001.21240164
Totals
Errors:  Isiah Kiner-Falefa
2B:  Willson Contreras (11)
HR:  Jarren Duran (11)
RBI:  Mickey Gasper (6), Ceddanne Rafaela 2 (32), Wilyer Abreu (33), Jarren Duran 2 (36)
CS:  Ceddanne Rafaela (6)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob deGromR6.06220503.191.0014262
2Cole WinnRL 2-20.22220205.941.512571
3Robby AhlstromL0.11001100.000.8355
4Peyton GrayR1.02220014.071.271616
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob deGrom (90-56-34), Cole Winn (18-11-7), Robby Ahlstrom (19-12-7), Peyton Gray (19-14-5)
Boston Red Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ranger SuarezL5.06222703.211.1713200
2Justin SlatenR1.01000106.871.601595
3Garrett WhitlockRW 4-11.00000102.971.0822187
4Tyron GuerreroR0.12110115.491.3410123
5Danny CoulombeL0.20000005.741.3520363
6Aroldis ChapmanLSV 141.01000200.450.9421884
Totals0.0
HB:  Tyron Guerrero (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ranger Suarez (97-61-36), Justin Slaten (16-12-4), Garrett Whitlock (11-8-3), Tyron Guerrero (18-12-6), Danny Coulombe (6-3-3), Aroldis Chapman (15-12-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×