Tampa Bay Rays 4   Baltimore Orioles 5

April 26,2017
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
11
Ballpark
Oriole Park at Camden Yards
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
16,289
Time of Game
4:08
Umpires
[HP]: Will Little  [1B]: Jeff Kellogg  [2B]: Tim Timmons  [3B]: James Hoye  
teamrecord1234567891011RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Tampa Bay RaysTBA11-12001010010014834915Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore OriolesBAL14-6030000000025121112Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Corey DickersonDH27.339L301000.32521434
 Rickie WeeksDH34.225R110000.182141301
2Kevin KiermaierCF27.004L400020.23323388
3Evan Longoria3B31.201R501000.227231302
4Brad Miller2B27.190L500102.22523518
5Steven SouzaRF28.002R500001.33023275
6Logan Morrison1B29.244L411011.24322737
7Tim BeckhamSS27.089R523200.28021172
8Shane PetersonLF29.074L300010.30010105
9Derek NorrisC28.071R301001.16417576
 Peter BourjosPR30.026R000000.18518733
 Jesus SucreC28.361R201100.273898
Totals
Errors:  Kevin Kiermaier, Tim Beckham
2B:  Logan Morrison (2), Tim Beckham (2), Derek Norris (2)
HR:  Tim Beckham 2 (4)
RBI:  Brad Miller (10), Tim Beckham 2 (8), Jesus Sucre (6)
HBP:  Rickie Weeks 2 (3), Shane Peterson (1)
CS:  Kevin Kiermaier (2)
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Seth SmithRF34.208L512110.263131151
2Adam JonesCF31.268R501001.278201421
3Manny Machado3B24.294R402011.20520630
4Chris Davis1B31.040L311021.264201060
5Mark TrumboDH31.100R500001.19020869
6Welington CastilloC30.002R502002.30015528
 Craig GentryPR33.148R000000.16023480
7Hyun Soo KimLF29.104L411012.25013108
8Jonathan Schoop2B25.192R402100.29420410
9Ryan FlahertySS30.273L411110.1257437
Totals
RBI:  Seth Smith (4), Jonathan Schoop (13), Ryan Flaherty (1)
SF:  Jonathan Schoop (3)
GDP:  Welington Castillo (1), Jonathan Schoop (3)
CS:  Manny Machado (1)
Tampa Bay Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Alex CobbR5.08222304.661.52591
2Erasmo RamirezR4.02001302.410.707152
3Alex ColomeRL 0-11.22222201.540.9410118
4Danny FarquharR0.00001005.231.5512205
Totals0.0
WP:  Alex Cobb (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Alex Cobb (93-53-40), Erasmo Ramirez (53-35-18), Alex Colome (32-19-13), Danny Farquhar (4-0-4)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Dylan BundyR6.14222321.650.98543
2Mychal GivensR0.21110001.590.97997
3Donnie HartL0.00001000.001.421032
4Darren O'DayR1.00000005.191.629502
5Brad BrachR2.02000100.000.5811299
6Alec AsherRW 1-01.01111102.160.84315
Totals0.0
HB:  Donnie Hart (2), Alec Asher 2 (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Dylan Bundy (105-66-39), Mychal Givens (4-3-1), Donnie Hart (10-5-5), Darren O'Day (8-6-2), Brad Brach (28-19-9), Alec Asher (24-11-13)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×