Miami Marlins 4   Atlanta Braves 2

April 6,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Truist Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
35,618
Time of Game
3:16
Umpires
[HP]: Andy Fletcher  [1B]: Will Little  [2B]: Joe West  [3B]: Eric Cooper  

4th inning: S7/L.3-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
4th inning: 36(2)/FO/BG.1-2 **Injury Delay**
5th inning: NP **McCann left with injured leg**
5th inning: HP **Injury Delay**
5th inning: HP **Mound Visit**
8th inning: W+PB.2-3 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: 8/F **Mound Visit**
9th inning: 8/L+ **Mound Visit**
9th inning: E6/TH/G.1-3;B-2 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Miami MarlinsMIA3-600002000248251224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL4-41001000002603814Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Curtis GrandersonLF38.021L401002.20071931
2Brian Anderson3B25.322R300010.1769192
3Neil Walker1B33.208B401002.19091187
4Starlin Castro2B29.013R411000.27891321
5Jorge AlfaroC25.299R423301.2808155
6JT RiddleSS27.176L400000.2009183
7Lewis BrinsonCF24.333R401001.2429140
8Peter O'BrienRF28.265R311110.118564
9Sandy AlcantaraP23.211R200001.200217
 Martin PradoPH35.161R000010.52981364
Totals
Errors:  JT Riddle 2
HR:  Jorge Alfaro 2 (3), Peter O'Brien (1)
RBI:  Jorge Alfaro 3 (6), Peter O'Brien (2)
GDP:  Neil Walker (2), Starlin Castro (2)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ender InciarteCF28.159L310021.2078705
2Ozzie Albies2B22.089B501001.3878226
3Freddie Freeman1B29.206L302120.40781199
4Ronald AcunaLF21.109R400012.1438121
5Nick MarkakisRF35.140L500002.27382012
6Johan Camargo3B25.114B310020.0916226
7Brian McCannC35.045L201000.28651680
 Tyler FlowersC33.072R100001.4554703
 Charlie CulbersonPH29.361R100000.3333317
8Dansby SwansonSS25.054R301110.3188329
9Kyle WrightP23.186R200000.00026
 Matt JoycePH34.246L101000.40051190
 Josh DonaldsonPH33.119R100000.1488892
Totals
2B:  Freddie Freeman (4), Matt Joyce (1)
RBI:  Freddie Freeman (3), Dansby Swanson (7)
HBP:  Tyler Flowers (2)
GDP:  Nick Markakis (2)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sandy AlcantaraR4.04225001.501.08217
2Tyron GuerreroR1.00001100.000.86566
3Nick AndersonR1.01001202.081.3855
4Drew SteckenriderR1.00000207.200.805113
5Sergio RomoRW 1-01.100001012.001.334647
6Adam ConleyLSV 10.21001102.701.804119
Totals0.0
HB:  Tyron Guerrero (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sandy Alcantara (92-54-38), Tyron Guerrero (16-9-7), Nick Anderson (15-10-5), Drew Steckenrider (15-10-5), Sergio Romo (14-12-2), Adam Conley (17-12-5)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kyle WrightR6.05221424.351.2626
2Wes ParsonsR1.01000104.150.6956
3Chad SobotkaR1.000021010.802.10419
4A.J. MinterLL 0-10.122200118.004.00283
5Luke JacksonR0.20000107.711.50498
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kyle Wright (75-44-31), Wes Parsons (17-10-7), Chad Sobotka (17-6-11), A.J. Minter (18-12-6), Luke Jackson (5-5-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×