Philadelphia Phillies 5   Atlanta Braves 6

September 21,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Truist Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
34,370
Time of Game
3:24
Umpires
[HP]: Gerry Davis  [1B]: Pat Hoberg  [2B]: Brian Knight  [3B]: Hunter Wendelstedt  

3rd inning: CS3(25) **Braves challenged call that Quinn was out at 3rd; call was**
3rd inning: CS3(25) **overturned - out on caught stealing**
3rd inning: S9/G.1-3 **Mound Visit**
6th inning: 43/G **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S7/L.2-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: W **Mound Visit**
7th inning: FC5/G.3XH(52);1-2 **Mound Visit**
7th inning: S7/G.3-H;2-H;1-2 **Mound Visit**
9th inning: S8/L.3-H **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI78-751000003015712815Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL86-6800100050x690138Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Philadelphia Phillies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Cesar Hernandez2B28.121B411100.254156666
2Rhys HoskinsLF25.188R400001.248148198
3Asdrubal CabreraSS-3B32.312B400001.2621491533
4Justin Bour1B30.116L200010.229136503
 Scott KingeryPR-SS24.145R110000.223142142
5Carlos Santana3B-1B32.166B411000.2291561273
6Wilson RamosC31.042R301201.315108762
 Jorge AlfaroC25.102R111000.261109145
7Odubel HerreraRF26.266L200012.253144589
 Maikel FrancoPH26.026R101100.274133535
8Nick PivettaP25.219R100000.0983561
 J.P. CrawfordPH23.253L101000.2264669
 Jose BautistaPH-RF37.337R201100.2081181794
9Roman QuinnCF25.130B300012.3024257
Totals
Errors:  Nick Pivetta
2B:  Wilson Ramos (22)
3B:  Jorge Alfaro (2), J.P. Crawford (3)
HR:  Cesar Hernandez (14)
RBI:  Cesar Hernandez (55), Wilson Ramos 2 (70), Maikel Franco (71), Jose Bautista (54)
CS:  Roman Quinn (3)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ronald AcunaLF20.277R421011.291105105
2Ender InciarteCF27.327L411101.261153691
3Freddie Freeman1B29.009L301110.3111571183
4Nick MarkakisRF34.308L401001.3041571996
5Johan Camargo3B24.282B402200.275130213
6Tyler FlowersC32.240R411001.23480694
7Ozzie Albies2B21.257B411201.271153210
8Dansby SwansonSS24.222R300012.237137319
9Julio TeheranP27.237R200000.17930203
 Lucas DudaPH32.230L101000.244110922
 Preston TuckerPH28.077L000010.22894241
Totals
2B:  Ender Inciarte (27)
HR:  Ozzie Albies (23)
RBI:  Ender Inciarte (60), Freddie Freeman (94), Johan Camargo 2 (75), Ozzie Albies 2 (72)
Philadelphia Phillies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Nick PivettaR5.04111404.471.303460
2Seranthony DominguezR1.00000102.530.885151
3Pat NeshekRL 3-20.13441012.551.1830524
4Luis AvilanL0.12111003.831.3873402
5Edubray RamosR0.10000002.110.9851152
6Hector NerisR1.00001205.741.3252238
Totals0.0
WP:  Nick Pivetta (8)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Nick Pivetta (86-54-32), Seranthony Dominguez (14-12-2), Pat Neshek (21-12-9), Luis Avilan (13-8-5), Edubray Ramos (6-3-3), Hector Neris (17-9-8)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Julio TeheranR6.15443514.031.1930195
2Jonny VentersLW 5-10.20000003.031.1347277
3Chad SobotkaR1.00000101.881.051313
4A.J. MinterLSV 151.02110102.881.286379
Totals0.0
BK:  Julio Teheran (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Julio Teheran (93-59-34), Jonny Venters (4-4-0), Chad Sobotka (15-10-5), A.J. Minter (26-19-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×