Baltimore Orioles 10   Atlanta Braves 7

June 22,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
15
Ballpark
Truist Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
37,192
Time of Game
5:21
Umpires
[HP]: Ted Barrett  [1B]: Lance Barksdale  [2B]: Ryan Additon  [3B]: Will Little  

9th inning: DGR/7/FINT.2-H;1-3 **Fan interference**
13th inning: 31/G **Braves challenged call that Albies was out at first; call**
13th inning: 31/G **was upheld - ground out**
teamrecord123456789101112131415RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL22-520000100060000031015051530Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL43-310000001240000007140126Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Craig GentryLF-CF34.205R612100.24658592
2Adam JonesCF32.325R511001.291721615
 Austin WynnsC27.194R100001.21788
3Manny MachadoSS25.351R522220.30474842
4Mark TrumboRF32.157R401001.268421039
 Colby RasmusRF31.315L311002.148101083
5Danny Valencia3B33.276R302111.29050838
 Jace PetersonPR-RF-LF28.044L310001.20044428
6Jonathan Schoop2B26.249R712200.21755607
7Chris Davis1B32.097L411221.149591229
8Caleb JosephC32.004R512100.18529352
 Andrew CashnerPH31.284R100000.00015258
 Mike WrightP28.170R100000.0001961
9Alex CobbP30.258R200001.0001375
 Trey ManciniPH26.096R100001.21772224
 Stevie WilkersonPH-3B26.162B311101.20033
Totals
2B:  Jonathan Schoop (11), Caleb Joseph (6)
HR:  Manny Machado (20), Chris Davis (5)
RBI:  Craig Gentry (8), Manny Machado 2 (56), Danny Valencia (19), Jonathan Schoop 2 (21), Chris Davis 2 (17), Caleb Joseph (4), Stevie Wilkerson (1)
SH:  Austin Wynns (1)
SF:  Chris Davis (2)
HBP:  Craig Gentry (1)
GDP:  Craig Gentry (2), Jonathan Schoop (6)
SB:  Manny Machado (5)
CS:  Craig Gentry (2)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ender InciarteCF27.236L612011.25073611
2Ozzie Albies2B21.166B722110.25375132
3Freddie Freeman1B28.283L712201.334751101
4Nick MarkakisRF34.217L602110.323751914
5Tyler FlowersC32.149R600003.24831645
 Peter BourjosPH31.083R000000.19532847
6Charlie CulbersonLF29.073R401200.27250248
 Ryan FlahertyPH31.330L000010.25650504
 Kurt SuzukiC34.261R100000.277531348
7Dansby SwansonSS24.131R711001.24160242
8Johan Camargo3B24.191B612113.24054137
9Sean NewcombP25.010L200002.0801534
 Preston TuckerPH27.351L100000.24357204
 Danny SantanaLF27.227B312010.6671352
Totals
2B:  Freddie Freeman (21), Nick Markakis (22), Charlie Culberson (6), Johan Camargo (10), Danny Santana (1)
3B:  Dansby Swanson (3)
RBI:  Ozzie Albies (43), Freddie Freeman 2 (51), Nick Markakis (46), Charlie Culberson 2 (18), Johan Camargo (31)
SH:  Peter Bourjos (1)
HBP:  Ender Inciarte (2), Kurt Suzuki (6)
CS:  Danny Santana (1)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Alex CobbR7.04112606.171.6313128
2Tanner ScottL0.11222006.981.501820
3Brad BrachR0.21000103.411.7630385
4Zack BrittonL0.15440007.712.145295
5Darren O'DayR1.22001202.700.9018575
6Miguel CastroR3.00000102.511.3130106
7Mike WrightRW 1-02.01001105.081.851963
Totals0.0
WP:  Mike Wright (4)
HB:  Zack Britton (1), Miguel Castro (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Alex Cobb (107-70-37), Tanner Scott (14-8-6), Brad Brach (9-8-1), Zack Britton (16-13-3), Darren O'Day (24-16-8), Miguel Castro (43-25-18), Mike Wright (35-22-13)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sean NewcombL7.05112312.591.161534
2A.J. MinterL1.01000102.401.433349
3Dan WinklerR0.13441102.731.013253
4Sam FreemanL0.13220005.231.2637237
5Luke JacksonR0.10000004.051.20664
6Shane CarleR2.00001302.041.083235
7Jesse BiddleL3.00000302.541.132222
8Peter MoylanRL 0-11.03331014.881.8832492
Totals0.0
WP:  Luke Jackson (2), Shane Carle (2)
HB:  Peter Moylan (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sean Newcomb (104-64-40), A.J. Minter (17-11-6), Dan Winkler (20-11-9), Sam Freeman (11-8-3), Luke Jackson (5-3-2), Shane Carle (33-18-15), Jesse Biddle (29-19-10), Peter Moylan (27-19-8)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×