Miami Marlins 5   Atlanta Braves 8

June 30,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Turner Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
16,097
Time of Game
3:33
Umpires

9th inning: OA **Braves catcher Tyler Flowers ejected by HP umpire Larry Vanover**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Miami MarlinsMIA41-380300000115713613Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL27-5200200411x814151529Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Derek Dietrich2B26.348L300001.30070266
2Martin Prado3B32.247R401010.314751185
3Christian YelichLF24.208L300022.31375407
4Marcell OzunaCF25.231R510003.31677423
5Giancarlo StantonRF26.235R310020.21668776
6Justin Bour1B28.033L321320.26767235
7J.T. RealmutoC25.104R413011.30668207
8Adeiny HechavarriaSS27.076R502100.24378543
9Wei-Yin ChenP30.345R300001.0001680
 Ichiro SuzukiPH42.252L000100.340672425
 Cole GillespiePH32.010R100000.23832212
Totals
Errors:  Martin Prado
2B:  Adeiny Hechavarria (9)
HR:  Justin Bour (15)
RBI:  Justin Bour 3 (46), Adeiny Hechavarria (25), Ichiro Suzuki (11)
SF:  Ichiro Suzuki (1)
HBP:  Derek Dietrich 2 (15)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jace Peterson2B26.052L502000.28740219
2Chase d'ArnaudCF29.161R512200.27642117
3Freddie Freeman1B26.292L312121.28578829
4Adonis Garcia3B31.079R500002.23857115
5Nick MarkakisRF32.226L512100.257771598
6Jeff FrancoeurLF32.174R310011.259631419
7Tyler FlowersC30.158R413101.25247479
8Erick AybarSS32.168B412100.214601278
9Mike FoltynewiczP24.267R100000.125741
 Tyrell JenkinsP23.346R100000.00033
 Brandon SnyderPH29.220R111200.2631396
 Emilio BonifacioLF31.068B110000.20010780
Totals
Errors:  Adonis Garcia
2B:  Chase d'Arnaud (10), Tyler Flowers 3 (8)
3B:  Freddie Freeman (4), Brandon Snyder (1)
RBI:  Chase d'Arnaud 2 (7), Freddie Freeman (29), Nick Markakis (42), Tyler Flowers (16), Erick Aybar (11), Brandon Snyder 2 (6)
GDP:  Adonis Garcia (6)
SB:  Chase d'Arnaud (6)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Wei-Yin ChenLL 4-35.18442205.111.3216133
2Mike DunnL0.23220105.401.8012395
3Kyle BarracloughR1.02110103.131.453560
4Brian EllingtonR1.01101100.791.151033
Totals0.0
WP:  Kyle Barraclough (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Wei-Yin Chen (82-53-29), Mike Dunn (19-16-3), Kyle Barraclough (23-18-5), Brian Ellington (24-15-9)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mike FoltynewiczR3.02322213.721.27741
2Tyrell JenkinsR2.12003204.911.7733
3Dario AlvarezLW 2-10.20001101.690.94717
4Chris WithrowR1.00000103.921.262672
5Jim JohnsonR1.02110104.551.2328514
6Arodys VizcainoR0.21112102.381.383694
7Mauricio CabreraRSV 10.10000000.000.5033
Totals0.0
WP:  Dario Alvarez (2), Jim Johnson (4)
BK:  Mike Foltynewicz (1)
HB:  Mike Foltynewicz (3), Jim Johnson (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mike Foltynewicz (60-40-20), Tyrell Jenkins (46-23-23), Dario Alvarez (15-8-7), Chris Withrow (17-13-4), Jim Johnson (32-19-13), Arodys Vizcaino (25-13-12), Mauricio Cabrera (6-3-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×