Philadelphia Phillies 7   Atlanta Braves 8

September 2,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Turner Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
36,394
Time of Game
3:28
Umpires
[HP]: Ed Hickox  [1B]: Chris Conroy  [2B]: Mark Carlson  [3B]: Angel Hernandez  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI65-695020000007925918Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta BravesATL68-660100020058902616Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Philadelphia Phillies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jimmy Rollinsss33.280B402011.2481311766
2Kevin Frandsen3b30.101R410010.34232260
3Chase Utley2b33.260L511000.246551164
4Ryan Howard1b32.288L511201.243481075
5Ty Wiggintonlf34.327R120031.2351071297
 Laynce Nixlf31.308L100001.25253659
6John Mayberrycf28.256R523000.254122276
7Erik Kratzc32.079R401302.2873647
8Michael Martinezrf29.352B300010.12231119
9Cole Hamelsp28.250L301201.23725201
 Nate Schierholtzrf28.200L100000.24589516
Totals
Errors:  Kevin Frandsen 2
2B:  Jimmy Rollins (31), Chase Utley (10), Ryan Howard (8), John Mayberry (19), Erik Kratz (8), Cole Hamels (2)
RBI:  Ryan Howard 2 (36), Erik Kratz 3 (21), Cole Hamels 2 (5)
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Bourncf29.250L312020.285133849
2Martin Prado2b28.311R510001.294130657
3Chipper Jones3b40.131B511301.302892475
4Freddie Freeman1b22.356L311012.273120297
5David Rossc35.167R400002.26348644
6Jason Heywardrf23.024L422000.273131401
7Reed Johnsonlf35.269R413300.307971094
8Paul Janishss29.326R210021.19746370
9Paul Maholmp30.069L100001.05827202
 Tyler Pastornickyph22.264R100000.2456969
 Jose Constanzaph29.001L100001.2161658
9Lyle Overbayph35.218L100001.289461304
Totals
2B:  Jason Heyward 2 (26), Reed Johnson (13)
HR:  Chipper Jones (14)
RBI:  Chipper Jones 3 (58), Reed Johnson 3 (20)
GDP:  Martin Prado (18), David Ross (4)
SB:  Michael Bourn (38)
CS:  Michael Bourn (8)
Philadelphia Phillies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Cole HamelsL6.06332603.041.1326207
2Josh LindblomR0.21000203.561.296290
3Jeremy HorstL1.21002101.191.192234
4Jonathan PapelbonRL 3-60.11001112.541.0456452
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Cole Hamels (103-68-35), Josh Lindblom (12-8-4), Jeremy Horst (30-17-13), Jonathan Papelbon (19-11-8)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Paul MaholmL2.06773103.791.2227212
2Cristhian MartinezR3.03002304.191.3549128
3Miguel BatistaR2.00000104.621.7433656
4Jonny VentersL1.00001003.401.6456220
5Luis AvilanL0.20000202.221.231919
6Peter MoylanRW 1-00.10000000.000.002289
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Paul Maholm (72-42-30), Cristhian Martinez (56-35-21), Miguel Batista (17-10-7), Jonny Venters (10-5-5), Luis Avilan (9-5-4), Peter Moylan (4-2-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×